Trigun: Difference between revisions
From Video Credit Archive
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Rem Saverem |
!Rem Saverem |
||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aya Hisakawa]] |
| rowspan="2" |[[Aya Hisakawa]] |
||
|[[Bridget Hoffman]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Rem Saverem <small>(singing)</small> |
!Rem Saverem <small>(singing)</small> |
||
|[[Emilie Brown]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Millions Knives |
!Millions Knives |
||
|[[Tooru Furusawa]] |
|[[Tooru Furusawa]] |
||
|[[Kirk Baily]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Legato Bluesummers |
!Legato Bluesummers |
||
|[[Toshihiko Seki]] |
|[[Toshihiko Seki]] |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Vash the Stampede <small>(young)</small> |
!Vash the Stampede <small>(young)</small> |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!Millions Knives <small>(young)</small> |
!Millions Knives <small>(young)</small> |
||
|[[Masamichi Oota]] |
|[[Masamichi Oota]] |
||
|[[Joshua Seth]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Black cat |
!Black cat |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!Brilliant Dynamites Neon |
!Brilliant Dynamites Neon |
||
|[[Unshoo Ishidzuka]] |
|[[Unshoo Ishidzuka]] |
||
|[[Michael Gregory]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Max Simon |
!Max Simon |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
!Henry |
!Henry |
||
|[[Nobuaki Fukuda]] |
|[[Nobuaki Fukuda]] |
||
|[[Lee Cole|''Lee Cole'']] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Chairperson |
!Chairperson |
||
|[[Kinryuu Arimoto]] |
|[[Kinryuu Arimoto]] |
||
|[[James Harper]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Bellamy |
!Bellamy |
||
|[[Kyoosee Tsukui]] |
|[[Kyoosee Tsukui]] |
||
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Captain |
!Captain |
||
|[[Shooji Ooki]] |
|[[Shooji Ooki]] |
||
|[[Brad Orchard]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Tourguide |
!Tourguide |
||
|[[Fumihiko Tachiki]] |
|[[Fumihiko Tachiki]] |
||
|[[Roger Hampton]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Sheriff |
!Sheriff |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
!Tonis |
!Tonis |
||
|[[Kiyuu Morita]] |
|[[Kiyuu Morita]] |
||
|[[Brianne Siddall]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Tonis's mom |
!Tonis's mom |
||
|[[Yoshiko Kamee]] |
|[[Yoshiko Kamee]] |
||
|Shannon White |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Hired gun 1 |
!Hired gun 1 |
||
|[[Wataru Takagi]] |
|[[Wataru Takagi]] |
||
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Hired gun 2 |
!Hired gun 2 |
||
|[[Takashi Nagasako]] |
|[[Takashi Nagasako]] |
||
|[[Hank Crowell|''Hank Crowell'']] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Hired gun 3 |
!Hired gun 3 |
||
|[[Hiroaki Ishikawa]] |
|[[Hiroaki Ishikawa]] |
||
|[[Da'ud Thompson|''Da'ud Thompson'']] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Hired gun 4 |
!Hired gun 4 |
||
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
||
|[[Dave Mallow]] |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
!Descartes |
!Descartes |
||
|[[Daisuke Goori]] |
|[[Daisuke Goori]] |
||
|[[Joe Romersa]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Loose Ruth |
!Loose Ruth |
||
|[[Yukimasa Kishino]] |
|[[Yukimasa Kishino]] |
||
|[[Paul Saint-Peter]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Dankin Town sheriff |
!Dankin Town sheriff |
||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
!Cliff Schezar |
!Cliff Schezar |
||
|[[Masa'aki Yajima]] |
|[[Masa'aki Yajima]] |
||
|[[John Snyder]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Marianne |
!Marianne |
||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! rowspan="9" |3 |
! rowspan="9" |3 |
||
!Frank |
!Frank Marrón |
||
|[[Masahiko Tanaka]] |
|[[Masahiko Tanaka]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
!Yngve |
!Yngve |
||
|[[Masashi Sugawara]] |
|[[Masashi Sugawara]] |
||
|[[Michael McConnohie]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Stephanie Bostalk |
!Stephanie Bostalk |
||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Gavin Glennon]] |
|[[Gavin Glennon]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Stewarder |
|||
!Steward |
|||
|[[Tomohisa Asoo]] |
|[[Tomohisa Asoo]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
!Ruffian 1 |
!Ruffian 1 |
||
|[[Kendji Nomura]] |
|[[Kendji Nomura]] |
||
|[[Skip Stellrecht]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Ruffian 2 |
!Ruffian 2 |
||
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
||
|[[David Vincent]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Cop |
!Cop |
||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
!Gofsef Nebraska |
!Gofsef Nebraska |
||
|[[Norio Wakamoto]] |
|[[Norio Wakamoto]] |
||
|[[Joe Romersa]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Proprietor |
!Proprietor |
||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
!Sheriff |
!Sheriff |
||
|[[Ken Shiroyama]] |
|[[Ken Shiroyama]] |
||
|[[Eddie Frierson]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Sodom |
!Sodom |
||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! rowspan=" |
! rowspan="5" |7 |
||
!Kaite Trevithik |
!Kaite Trevithik |
||
|[[Rika Matsumoto]] |
|[[Rika Matsumoto]] |
||
|[[Mona Marshall]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Richard Trevithik |
!Richard Trevithik |
||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
!Prostitute 1 |
!Prostitute 1 |
||
|[[Miho Aoyama]] |
|[[Miho Aoyama]] |
||
|Shannon White |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Prostitute 2 |
!Prostitute 2 |
||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Captain |
|||
! rowspan="6" |9 |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Brad Orchard]] |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="2" |8 |
|||
!Crew 1 |
|||
| |
|||
|Kelly Himan |
|||
|- |
|||
!Crew 2 |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Adam Sholder]] |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="7" |9 |
|||
!Tania |
!Tania |
||
|[[Mizue Ootsuka]] |
|[[Mizue Ootsuka]] |
||
|[[Meghan MacKenzie]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Helen |
!Helen |
||
Line 372: | Line 385: | ||
!Erik |
!Erik |
||
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
||
|[[Steve Staley]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Bus driver |
!Bus driver |
||
Line 386: | Line 399: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Robot |
|||
! rowspan="11" |10 |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Darith Lallou]] |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="15" |10 |
|||
!Neil |
!Neil |
||
|[[Mika Kanai]] |
|[[Mika Kanai]] |
||
Line 393: | Line 410: | ||
!Claire |
!Claire |
||
|[[Atsuko Tanaka]] |
|[[Atsuko Tanaka]] |
||
|[[Pamela Brull]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Michelle |
!Michelle |
||
Line 401: | Line 418: | ||
!Contest doctor |
!Contest doctor |
||
|[[Ken'ichi Ono]] |
|[[Ken'ichi Ono]] |
||
|[[Brad Orchard]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Contest organizer |
!Contest organizer |
||
|[[Hidenari Ugaki]] |
|[[Hidenari Ugaki]] |
||
|[[Dave Florek]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Butler |
!Butler |
||
Line 413: | Line 430: | ||
!Kid 1 |
!Kid 1 |
||
|[[Chie Satoo]] |
|[[Chie Satoo]] |
||
|[[Bridget Hoffman]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Kid 2 |
!Kid 2 |
||
|[[Masamichi Oota]] |
|[[Masamichi Oota]] |
||
|[[Pamela Brull]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Kid 3 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|[[Dorothy Elias]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Kid 4 |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Mary McGlynn]] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Gunner 1 |
!Gunner 1 |
||
Line 429: | Line 454: | ||
!Contest announcer |
!Contest announcer |
||
|[[Susumu Chiba]] |
|[[Susumu Chiba]] |
||
|[[Adam Sholder]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Gambler |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Lance Davis]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Shoemaker |
|||
| |
| |
||
|[[Lance Davis]] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! rowspan="10" |11 |
! rowspan="10" |11 |
||
Line 475: | Line 508: | ||
!Monev the Gale |
!Monev the Gale |
||
|[[Masuo Amada]] |
|[[Masuo Amada]] |
||
|[[Peter Spellos]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Belding |
!Belding |
||
Line 497: | Line 530: | ||
!Badwick |
!Badwick |
||
|[[Kiyoyuki Yanada]] |
|[[Kiyoyuki Yanada]] |
||
|[[Brian Oerly]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Badwick's dad |
!Badwick's dad |
||
Line 505: | Line 538: | ||
!Badwick's mom |
!Badwick's mom |
||
|[[Reeko Suzuki]] |
|[[Reeko Suzuki]] |
||
|[[Mary Carver]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Morgan |
!Morgan |
||
|[[Hidetoshi Nakamura]] |
|[[Hidetoshi Nakamura]] |
||
|[[John Rafter Lee]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Marilyn Nebraska |
!Marilyn Nebraska |
||
Line 517: | Line 550: | ||
!Patricia Nebraska |
!Patricia Nebraska |
||
|[[Nobuo Tobita]] |
|[[Nobuo Tobita]] |
||
|[[Mary McGlynn]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Tonkichi Nebraska |
!Tonkichi Nebraska |
||
|[[Tetsuya Sakai]] |
|[[Tetsuya Sakai]] |
||
|[[Lee Klinghoffer|''Lee Klinghoffer'']] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Chinpee Nebraska |
!Chinpee Nebraska |
||
|[[Susumu Chiba]] |
|[[Susumu Chiba]] |
||
|[[R. Martin Klein|''R. Martin Klein'']] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Kanta Nebraska |
!Kanta Nebraska |
||
Line 582: | Line 615: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! rowspan="4" |16 |
! rowspan="4" |16 |
||
! |
!Raidee the Blade |
||
|[[Akio Ootsuka]] |
|[[Akio Ootsuka]] |
||
|[[Kirk Thornton]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!E.G. Mine |
!E.G. Mine |
||
|[[Ryoo Horikawa]] |
|[[Ryoo Horikawa]] |
||
|[[Tony Pope]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Radio operator |
!Radio operator |
||
Line 612: | Line 645: | ||
!Joey |
!Joey |
||
|[[Juuroota Kosugi]] |
|[[Juuroota Kosugi]] |
||
|[[Barry Stigler]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Steve |
!Steve |
||
|[[Kyoosee Tsukui]] |
|[[Kyoosee Tsukui]] |
||
|[[Robert Buchholz]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Rowan |
!Rowan |
||
|[[Shigeru Nakahara]] |
|[[Shigeru Nakahara]] |
||
|[[Richard Miro]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Mary |
!Mary |
||
|[[Maya Okamoto]] |
|[[Maya Okamoto]] |
||
|[[Grace Poletti]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Computer system |
!Computer system |
||
Line 637: | Line 670: | ||
!Lina |
!Lina |
||
|[[Tomoko Ishimura]] |
|[[Tomoko Ishimura]] |
||
|[[Michelle Ruff]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Hairbeam |
!Hairbeam |
||
Line 670: | Line 703: | ||
!Lurald |
!Lurald |
||
|[[Yuuji Mikimoto]] |
|[[Yuuji Mikimoto]] |
||
|[[Michael Forest]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Leonov the Puppetmaster |
!Leonov the Puppetmaster |
||
|[[Kaneta Kimotsuki]] |
|[[Kaneta Kimotsuki]] |
||
|[[Milton Jamin]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Benson |
!Benson |
||
Line 690: | Line 723: | ||
!Karen |
!Karen |
||
|[[Yuuko Kobayashi]] |
|[[Yuuko Kobayashi]] |
||
|Shannon White |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Mark |
!Mark |
||
Line 715: | Line 748: | ||
!Brad |
!Brad |
||
|[[Kooji Ishii]] |
|[[Kooji Ishii]] |
||
|[[Michael McConnohie]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Jessica |
!Jessica |
||
|[[Emi Motoi]] |
|[[Emi Motoi]] |
||
|[[Julie Maddalena]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Doctor |
!Doctor |
||
Line 740: | Line 773: | ||
|[[Isshin Chiba]] |
|[[Isshin Chiba]] |
||
[[Kazuyuki Nishikawa]] |
[[Kazuyuki Nishikawa]] |
||
[[Masayuki Nakata]] |
[[Masayuki Nakata]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 746: | Line 780: | ||
!Hoppard the Gauntlet |
!Hoppard the Gauntlet |
||
|[[Keeichi Nanba]] |
|[[Keeichi Nanba]] |
||
|[[Jonathan Fahn]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Townspeople |
!Townspeople |
||
|[[Isshin Chiba]] |
|[[Isshin Chiba]] |
||
[[Kazuyuki Nishikawa]] |
[[Kazuyuki Nishikawa]] |
||
[[Kimio Seto]][[Masayuki Nakata]] |
|||
[[Kimio Seto]] |
|||
[[Masayuki Nakata]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 757: | Line 794: | ||
!Beet/ Zazie the Beast |
!Beet/ Zazie the Beast |
||
|[[Hiroshi Kamiya]] |
|[[Hiroshi Kamiya]] |
||
|[[Derek Prince]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Richie |
!Richie |
||
Line 783: | Line 820: | ||
!Chapel the Evergreen |
!Chapel the Evergreen |
||
|[[Hirotaka Suzuoki]] |
|[[Hirotaka Suzuoki]] |
||
|[[Daniel Woren]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Kid 1 |
!Kid 1 |
||
Line 802: | Line 839: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!Townsfolks |
!Townsfolks |
||
|Kazuyuki Ishikawa |
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
||
Kendji Nojima |
[[Kendji Nojima]] |
||
Susumu Chiba |
|||
[[Susumu Chiba]] |
|||
Takashi Nagasako |
|||
[[Takashi Nagasako]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 811: | Line 850: | ||
!Midvalley the Horn Freak |
!Midvalley the Horn Freak |
||
|[[Tomohiro Nishimura]] |
|[[Tomohiro Nishimura]] |
||
|[[Steve Bulen]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Elder |
!Elder |
||
Line 830: | Line 869: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!Townsfolks |
!Townsfolks |
||
|Hiroaki Ishikawa |
|[[Hiroaki Ishikawa]] |
||
Kazuyuki Ishikawa |
[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] |
||
Takashi Nagasako |
|||
[[Takashi Nagasako]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 851: | Line 891: | ||
!Notes |
!Notes |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!English |
|||
! |
|||
|[[Adam Sholder]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Alexis Doogan |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!English |
|||
! |
|||
|Angie Nichols |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[April MacKay]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!English |
|||
! |
|||
|[[Barry Stigler]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|as Gil Starberry |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Bebe Clam |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Bill Timoney]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Billy Regan |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Bob Buchholz]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Robert Wicks |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Bob Papenbrook]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as John Smallberries |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Bodean Chubb |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Brad Orchard]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Brad Sergi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Syd Fontana |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Brian Oerly]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Brian Edwards |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Brianne Siddall]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Ian Hawk |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Bridget Hoffman]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Ruby Marlowe |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Bryce Papenbrook]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Dick Smallberries |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Buck Edwards |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Caroline Keyes |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Carol Stanzione]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Cheryl Mandel |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Chet Weems |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Christina Carlisi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Marie Downing |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Christopher Carroll]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Sam Strong |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Christopher Joyce |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Cody MacKenzie]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Crix Nadine |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Da'ud Thompson]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Dan Lorge]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Dan Martin |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Daniel Woren]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Jackson Daniels |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Daran Norris]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Aaron Weslee |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Darith Lallou]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Alexis A. Edwards |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Dave Florek]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Dave Mallow]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[David Ellenstein]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Richard Plantagenet |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[David Footsman]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|David L. Smith |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[David Neil Black]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as David W. Goldstein |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Dean Moriarty |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Dean Wein]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Dean Elliot |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Debbie Rothstein]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[De'lila Vallot]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Derek Prince]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as David Umansky |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Don Fischer]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Frank Buck |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Dorothy Elias]] |
|||
|1-26 |
|||
|as Dorothy Melendrez |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Dyanne DiRosario]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Bambi Darro |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Ed Fone |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Eddie Frierson]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Christy Matthewson |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Edie Mirman]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Penny Sweet |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Emilie Brown]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Gavin Glennon]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Harold Muckle |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Hank Crowell]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Arnie Hanks |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Heather Ashton |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Iva Sevilla |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Jack Dallas |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|James Bates |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[James Harper]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as J.W. Harper |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Janette Sylvia |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Jean Howard |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Jeff Nimoy]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Jeff Stryker |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Jessica Owen |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Jessica Rubinstein]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Jim Slade |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Joe Miller |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Joe Romersa]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[John Snyder]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Ivan Buckley |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|John Strong |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Johnny Yong-Bosch]] |
|||
|1-26 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Jonathan Fahn]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Jonathan Charles |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Joseph Vaughn |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Joshua Seth]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Jeremiah Freedman |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Judy Sockie |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Julie Maddalena]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Kenneth Dixon]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Kirk Baily]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Bo Williams |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Kirk Thornton]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Sparky Thornton |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Kit McCall |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Lance Davis]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Chet Weems |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Lauren Benjamin |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Lee Klinghoffer]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Lee Osborn |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Lex Lang]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Lia Sargent]] |
|||
|1-26 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Liam MacKenzie]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Lynn Fischer]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Marlon Mann |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Mary Carver]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Mary McGlynn]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Melissa Williamson |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Matthew Kermit Miller]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Kermit Beachwood |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Matthew Mercer]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Meghan MacKenzie]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Mel |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Melodee Spevack]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Sonja S. Fox |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Michael Connelly |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michael Forest]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Alfred Thor |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michael Gregory]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Mike D'Gard |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michael Lindsay]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Dylan Tully |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michael McCarty]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Devon Michaels |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michael McConnohie]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michaline Babich]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michelle Ruff]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Milton Jamin]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Richard Barnes |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Mona Marshall]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Naomi Jones |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Natasha |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Otis McFife |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Pamela Brull]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Paul Saint-Peter]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as George C. Cole |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Paul Stephen]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Peter Spellos]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Chuck Farley |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Pilar |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[R. Martin Klein]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Bob Marx |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Rebecca Forstadt]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Reba West |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Richard Hayworth |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Richard Epcar]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Richard Miro]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Elliot Reynolds |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Riva Spier]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Anne Sherman |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Roger Hampton]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Chick P. Garbanzo |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Ronya Abbott |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Scott Sankey |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Shannon White |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Sherry Lynn]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Katie Ashley |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Skip Hopper |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Skip Stellrecht]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Henry Douglas Grey |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Jimmy Theodore |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Steve Blum]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as David Lucas |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Steve Bulen]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Steve Cassling]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Steve Areno, Steve Cannon |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Steve Kramer]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Tamara Tweedy |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Thomas Fahn]] |
|||
| |
|||
|as Tom Charles |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Tony Pope]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Trixie Wood |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Vlades Casmira |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[William Knight]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Wycliffe Shaughnessey |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 870: | Line 1,575: | ||
== Sources == |
== Sources == |
||
[[Category: |
[[Category:Sourceable]] |
||
[[Category:Trigun]] |
[[Category:Trigun]] |
||
[[Category:1998 Japanese animated shows (26)]] |
[[Category:1998 Japanese animated shows (26)]] |
Latest revision as of 13:47, 5 February 2024
Cast
Version | Actor | Episodes | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
English | Adam Sholder | ||
English | Alexis Doogan | ||
English | Angie Nichols | ||
English | April MacKay | ||
English | Barry Stigler | as Gil Starberry | |
English | Bebe Clam | ||
English | Bill Timoney | as Billy Regan | |
English | Bob Buchholz | as Robert Wicks | |
English | Bob Papenbrook | as John Smallberries | |
English | Bodean Chubb | ||
English | Brad Orchard | ||
English | Brad Sergi | as Syd Fontana | |
English | Brian Oerly | as Brian Edwards | |
English | Brianne Siddall | as Ian Hawk | |
English | Bridget Hoffman | as Ruby Marlowe | |
English | Bryce Papenbrook | as Dick Smallberries | |
English | Buck Edwards | ||
English | Caroline Keyes | ||
English | Carol Stanzione | ||
English | Cheryl Mandel | ||
English | Chet Weems | ||
English | Christina Carlisi | as Marie Downing | |
English | Christopher Carroll | as Sam Strong | |
English | Christopher Joyce | ||
English | Cody MacKenzie | ||
English | Crix Nadine | ||
English | Da'ud Thompson | ||
English | Dan Lorge | as Dan Martin | |
English | Daniel Woren | as Jackson Daniels | |
English | Daran Norris | as Aaron Weslee | |
English | Darith Lallou | as Alexis A. Edwards | |
English | Dave Florek | ||
English | Dave Mallow | ||
English | David Ellenstein | as Richard Plantagenet | |
English | David Footsman | ||
English | David L. Smith | ||
English | David Neil Black | as David W. Goldstein | |
English | Dean Moriarty | ||
English | Dean Wein | as Dean Elliot | |
English | Debbie Rothstein | ||
English | De'lila Vallot | ||
English | Derek Prince | as David Umansky | |
English | Don Fischer | as Frank Buck | |
English | Dorothy Elias | 1-26 | as Dorothy Melendrez |
English | Dyanne DiRosario | as Bambi Darro | |
English | Ed Fone | ||
English | Eddie Frierson | as Christy Matthewson | |
English | Edie Mirman | as Penny Sweet | |
English | Emilie Brown | ||
English | Gavin Glennon | as Harold Muckle | |
English | Hank Crowell | as Arnie Hanks | |
English | Heather Ashton | ||
English | Iva Sevilla | ||
English | Jack Dallas | ||
English | James Bates | ||
English | James Harper | as J.W. Harper | |
English | Janette Sylvia | ||
English | Jean Howard | ||
English | Jeff Nimoy | ||
English | Jeff Stryker | ||
English | Jessica Owen | ||
English | Jessica Rubinstein | ||
English | Jim Slade | ||
English | Joe Miller | ||
English | Joe Romersa | ||
English | John Snyder | as Ivan Buckley | |
English | John Strong | ||
English | Johnny Yong-Bosch | 1-26 | |
English | Jonathan Fahn | as Jonathan Charles | |
English | Joseph Vaughn | ||
English | Joshua Seth | as Jeremiah Freedman | |
English | Judy Sockie | ||
English | Julie Maddalena | ||
English | Kenneth Dixon | ||
English | Kirk Baily | as Bo Williams | |
English | Kirk Thornton | as Sparky Thornton | |
English | Kit McCall | ||
English | Lance Davis | as Chet Weems | |
English | Lauren Benjamin | ||
English | Lee Klinghoffer | ||
English | Lee Osborn | ||
English | Lex Lang | ||
English | Lia Sargent | 1-26 | |
English | Liam MacKenzie | ||
English | Lynn Fischer | ||
English | Marlon Mann | ||
English | Mary Carver | ||
English | Mary McGlynn | as Melissa Williamson | |
English | Matthew Kermit Miller | as Kermit Beachwood | |
English | Matthew Mercer | ||
English | Meghan MacKenzie | ||
English | Mel | ||
English | Melodee Spevack | as Sonja S. Fox | |
English | Michael Connelly | ||
English | Michael Forest | as Alfred Thor | |
English | Michael Gregory | as Mike D'Gard | |
English | Michael Lindsay | as Dylan Tully | |
English | Michael McCarty | as Devon Michaels | |
English | Michael McConnohie | ||
English | Michaline Babich | ||
English | Michelle Ruff | ||
English | Milton Jamin | as Richard Barnes | |
English | Mona Marshall | ||
English | Naomi Jones | ||
English | Natasha | ||
English | Otis McFife | ||
English | Pamela Brull | ||
English | Paul Saint-Peter | as George C. Cole | |
English | Paul Stephen | ||
English | Peter Spellos | as Chuck Farley | |
English | Pilar | ||
English | R. Martin Klein | as Bob Marx | |
English | Rebecca Forstadt | as Reba West | |
English | Richard Cansino | as Richard Hayworth | |
English | Richard Epcar | ||
English | Richard Miro | as Elliot Reynolds | |
English | Riva Spier | as Anne Sherman | |
English | Roger Hampton | as Chick P. Garbanzo | |
English | Ronya Abbott | ||
English | Scott Sankey | ||
English | Shannon White | ||
English | Sherry Lynn | as Katie Ashley | |
English | Skip Hopper | ||
English | Skip Stellrecht | as Henry Douglas Grey | |
English | Stephen Apostolina | as Jimmy Theodore | |
English | Steve Blum | as David Lucas | |
English | Steve Bulen | ||
English | Steve Cassling | as Steve Areno, Steve Cannon | |
English | Steve Kramer | ||
English | Tamara Tweedy | ||
English | Thomas Fahn | as Tom Charles | |
English | Tony Pope | ||
English | Trixie Wood | ||
English | Vlades Casmira | ||
English | William Knight | ||
English | Wycliffe Shaughnessey |