Trigun: Difference between revisions
From Video Credit Archive
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26:
!Rem Saverem
| rowspan="2" |[[Aya Hisakawa]]
|[[Bridget Hoffman]]
|-
!Rem Saverem <small>(singing)</small>
|[[Emilie Brown]]
|-
!Millions Knives
|[[Tooru Furusawa]]
|[[Kirk Baily]]
|-
!Legato Bluesummers
|[[Toshihiko Seki]]
|[[Richard Cansino]]
|-
!Vash the Stampede <small>(young)</small>
Line 45:
!Millions Knives <small>(young)</small>
|[[Masamichi Oota]]
|[[Joshua Seth]]
|-
!Black cat
Line 53:
!Brilliant Dynamites Neon
|[[Unshoo Ishidzuka]]
|[[Michael Gregory]]
|-
!Max Simon
Line 61:
!Henry
|[[Nobuaki Fukuda]]
|[[Lee Cole|''Lee Cole'']]
|-
!Chairperson
|[[Kinryuu Arimoto]]
|[[James Harper]]
|-
!Bellamy
|[[Kyoosee Tsukui]]
|[[Stephen Apostolina]]
|-
!Captain
|[[Shooji Ooki]]
|[[Brad Orchard]]
|-
!Tourguide
|[[Fumihiko Tachiki]]
|[[Roger Hampton]]
|-
!Sheriff
Line 85:
!Tonis
|[[Kiyuu Morita]]
|[[Brianne Siddall]]
|-
!Tonis's mom
|[[Yoshiko Kamee]]
|Shannon White
|-
!Hired gun 1
|[[Wataru Takagi]]
|[[Stephen Apostolina]]
|-
!Hired gun 2
|[[Takashi Nagasako]]
|[[Hank Crowell|''Hank Crowell'']]
|-
!Hired gun 3
|[[Hiroaki Ishikawa]]
|[[Da'ud Thompson|''Da'ud Thompson'']]
|-
!Hired gun 4
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]]
|[[Dave Mallow]]
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 118:
!Descartes
|[[Daisuke Goori]]
|[[Joe Romersa]]
|-
!Loose Ruth
|[[Yukimasa Kishino]]
|[[Paul Saint-Peter]]
|-
!Dankin Town sheriff
Line 183:
!Cliff Schezar
|[[Masa'aki Yajima]]
|[[John Snyder]]
|-
!Marianne
Line 198:
|-
! rowspan="9" |3
!Frank
|[[Masahiko Tanaka]]
|
Line 245:
!Yngve
|[[Masashi Sugawara]]
|[[Michael McConnohie]]
|-
!Stephanie Bostalk
Line 267:
|[[Gavin Glennon]]
|-
!Stewarder
|[[Tomohisa Asoo]]
|
Line 273:
!Ruffian 1
|[[Kendji Nomura]]
|[[Skip Stellrecht]]
|-
!Ruffian 2
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]]
|[[David Vincent]]
|-
!Cop
Line 290:
!Gofsef Nebraska
|[[Norio Wakamoto]]
|[[Joe Romersa]]
|-
!Proprietor
Line 318:
!Sheriff
|[[Ken Shiroyama]]
|[[Eddie Frierson]]
|-
!Sodom
Line 344:
|
|-
! rowspan="
!Kaite Trevithik
|[[Rika Matsumoto]]
|[[Mona Marshall]]
|-
!Richard Trevithik
Line 355:
!Prostitute 1
|[[Miho Aoyama]]
|Shannon White
|-
!Prostitute 2
Line 361:
|
|-
!Captain
|
|[[Brad Orchard]]
|-
! rowspan="2" |8
!Crew 1
|
|Kelly Himan
|-
!Crew 2
|
|[[Adam Sholder]]
|-
! rowspan="7" |9
!Tania
|[[Mizue Ootsuka]]
|[[Meghan MacKenzie]]
|-
!Helen
Line 372 ⟶ 385:
!Erik
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]]
|[[Steve Staley]]
|-
!Bus driver
Line 386 ⟶ 399:
|
|-
!Robot
|
|[[Darith Lallou]]
|-
! rowspan="15" |10
!Neil
|[[Mika Kanai]]
Line 393 ⟶ 410:
!Claire
|[[Atsuko Tanaka]]
|[[Pamela Brull]]
|-
!Michelle
Line 401 ⟶ 418:
!Contest doctor
|[[Ken'ichi Ono]]
|[[Brad Orchard]]
|-
!Contest organizer
|[[Hidenari Ugaki]]
|[[Dave Florek]]
|-
!Butler
Line 413 ⟶ 430:
!Kid 1
|[[Chie Satoo]]
|[[Bridget Hoffman]]
|-
!Kid 2
|[[Masamichi Oota]]
|[[Pamela Brull]]
|-
!Kid 3
|
|[[Dorothy Elias]]
|-
!Kid 4
|
|[[Mary McGlynn]]
|-
!Gunner 1
Line 429 ⟶ 454:
!Contest announcer
|[[Susumu Chiba]]
|[[Adam Sholder]]
|-
!Gambler
|
|[[Lance Davis]]
|-
!Shoemaker
|
|[[Lance Davis]]
|-
! rowspan="10" |11
Line 475 ⟶ 508:
!Monev the Gale
|[[Masuo Amada]]
|[[Peter Spellos]]
|-
!Belding
Line 497 ⟶ 530:
!Badwick
|[[Kiyoyuki Yanada]]
|[[Brian Oerly]]
|-
!Badwick's dad
Line 505 ⟶ 538:
!Badwick's mom
|[[Reeko Suzuki]]
|[[Mary Carver]]
|-
!Morgan
|[[Hidetoshi Nakamura]]
|[[John Rafter Lee]]
|-
!Marilyn Nebraska
Line 517 ⟶ 550:
!Patricia Nebraska
|[[Nobuo Tobita]]
|[[Mary McGlynn]]
|-
!Tonkichi Nebraska
|[[Tetsuya Sakai]]
|[[Lee Klinghoffer|''Lee Klinghoffer'']]
|-
!Chinpee Nebraska
|[[Susumu Chiba]]
|[[R. Martin Klein|''R. Martin Klein'']]
|-
!Kanta Nebraska
Line 582 ⟶ 615:
|-
! rowspan="4" |16
!
|[[Akio Ootsuka]]
|[[Kirk Thornton]]
|-
!E.G. Mine
|[[Ryoo Horikawa]]
|[[Tony Pope]]
|-
!Radio operator
Line 612 ⟶ 645:
!Joey
|[[Juuroota Kosugi]]
|[[Barry Stigler]]
|-
!Steve
|[[Kyoosee Tsukui]]
|[[Robert Buchholz]]
|-
!Rowan
|[[Shigeru Nakahara]]
|[[Richard Miro]]
|-
!Mary
|[[Maya Okamoto]]
|[[Grace Poletti]]
|-
!Computer system
Line 637 ⟶ 670:
!Lina
|[[Tomoko Ishimura]]
|[[Michelle Ruff]]
|-
!Hairbeam
Line 670 ⟶ 703:
!Lurald
|[[Yuuji Mikimoto]]
|[[Michael Forest]]
|-
!Leonov the Puppetmaster
|[[Kaneta Kimotsuki]]
|[[Milton Jamin]]
|-
!Benson
Line 690 ⟶ 723:
!Karen
|[[Yuuko Kobayashi]]
|Shannon White
|-
!Mark
Line 715 ⟶ 748:
!Brad
|[[Kooji Ishii]]
|[[Michael McConnohie]]
|-
!Jessica
|[[Emi Motoi]]
|[[Julie Maddalena]]
|-
!Doctor
Line 747 ⟶ 780:
!Hoppard the Gauntlet
|[[Keeichi Nanba]]
|[[Jonathan Fahn]]
|-
!Townspeople
Line 761 ⟶ 794:
!Beet/ Zazie the Beast
|[[Hiroshi Kamiya]]
|[[Derek Prince]]
|-
!Richie
Line 787 ⟶ 820:
!Chapel the Evergreen
|[[Hirotaka Suzuoki]]
|[[Daniel Woren]]
|-
!Kid 1
Line 817 ⟶ 850:
!Midvalley the Horn Freak
|[[Tomohiro Nishimura]]
|[[Steve Bulen]]
|-
!Elder
Line 858 ⟶ 891:
!Notes
|-
!English
|[[Adam Sholder]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Alexis Doogan
|
|
|-
!English
|Angie Nichols
|
|
|-
!English
|[[April MacKay]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Barry Stigler]]
|
|as Gil Starberry
|-
!English
|Bebe Clam
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Bill Timoney]]
|
|as Billy Regan
|-
!English
|[[Bob Buchholz]]
|
|as Robert Wicks
|-
!English
|[[Bob Papenbrook]]
|
|as John Smallberries
|-
!English
|Bodean Chubb
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Brad Orchard]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Brad Sergi]]
|
|as Syd Fontana
|-
!English
|[[Brian Oerly]]
|
|as Brian Edwards
|-
!English
|[[Brianne Siddall]]
|
|as Ian Hawk
|-
!English
|[[Bridget Hoffman]]
|
|as Ruby Marlowe
|-
!English
|[[Bryce Papenbrook]]
|
|as Dick Smallberries
|-
!English
|Buck Edwards
|
|
|-
!English
|Caroline Keyes
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Carol Stanzione]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Cheryl Mandel
|
|
|-
!English
|Chet Weems
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Christina Carlisi]]
|
|as Marie Downing
|-
!English
|[[Christopher Carroll]]
|
|as Sam Strong
|-
!English
|Christopher Joyce
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Cody MacKenzie]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Crix Nadine
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Da'ud Thompson]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Dan Lorge]]
|
|as Dan Martin
|-
!English
|[[Daniel Woren]]
|
|as Jackson Daniels
|-
!English
|[[Daran Norris]]
|
|as Aaron Weslee
|-
!English
|[[Darith Lallou]]
|
|as Alexis A. Edwards
|-
!English
|[[Dave Florek]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Dave Mallow]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[David Ellenstein]]
|
|as Richard Plantagenet
|-
!English
|[[David Footsman]]
|
|
|-
!English
|David L. Smith
|
|
|-
!English
|[[David Neil Black]]
|
|as David W. Goldstein
|-
!English
|Dean Moriarty
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Dean Wein]]
|
|as Dean Elliot
|-
!English
|[[Debbie Rothstein]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[De'lila Vallot]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Derek Prince]]
|
|as David Umansky
|-
!English
|[[Don Fischer]]
|
|as Frank Buck
|-
!English
|[[Dorothy Elias]]
|1-26
|as Dorothy Melendrez
|-
!English
|[[Dyanne DiRosario]]
|
|as Bambi Darro
|-
!English
|Ed Fone
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Eddie Frierson]]
|
|as Christy Matthewson
|-
!English
|[[Edie Mirman]]
|
|as Penny Sweet
|-
!English
|[[Emilie Brown]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Gavin Glennon]]
|
|as Harold Muckle
|-
!English
|[[Hank Crowell]]
|
|as Arnie Hanks
|-
!English
|Heather Ashton
|
|
|-
!English
|Iva Sevilla
|
|
|-
!English
|Jack Dallas
|
|
|-
!English
|James Bates
|
|
|-
!English
|[[James Harper]]
|
|as J.W. Harper
|-
!English
|Janette Sylvia
|
|
|-
!English
|Jean Howard
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Jeff Nimoy]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Jeff Stryker
|
|
|-
!English
|Jessica Owen
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Jessica Rubinstein]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Jim Slade
|
|
|-
!English
|Joe Miller
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Joe Romersa]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[John Snyder]]
|
|as Ivan Buckley
|-
!English
|John Strong
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Johnny Yong-Bosch]]
|1-26
|
|-
!English
|[[Jonathan Fahn]]
|
|as Jonathan Charles
|-
!English
|Joseph Vaughn
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Joshua Seth]]
|
|as Jeremiah Freedman
|-
!English
|Judy Sockie
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Julie Maddalena]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Kenneth Dixon]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Kirk Baily]]
|
|as Bo Williams
|-
!English
|[[Kirk Thornton]]
|
|as Sparky Thornton
|-
!English
|Kit McCall
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Lance Davis]]
|
|as Chet Weems
|-
!English
|Lauren Benjamin
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Lee Klinghoffer]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Lee Osborn
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Lex Lang]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Lia Sargent]]
|1-26
|
|-
!English
|[[Liam MacKenzie]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Lynn Fischer]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Marlon Mann
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Mary Carver]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Mary McGlynn]]
|
|as Melissa Williamson
|-
!English
|[[Matthew Kermit Miller]]
|
|as Kermit Beachwood
|-
!English
|[[Matthew Mercer]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Meghan MacKenzie]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Mel
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Melodee Spevack]]
|
|as Sonja S. Fox
|-
!English
|Michael Connelly
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Michael Forest]]
|
|as Alfred Thor
|-
!English
|[[Michael Gregory]]
|
|as Mike D'Gard
|-
!English
|[[Michael Lindsay]]
|
|as Dylan Tully
|-
!English
|[[Michael McCarty]]
|
|as Devon Michaels
|-
!English
|[[Michael McConnohie]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Michaline Babich]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Michelle Ruff]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Milton Jamin]]
|
|as Richard Barnes
|-
!English
|[[Mona Marshall]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Naomi Jones
|
|
|-
!English
|Natasha
|
|
|-
!English
|Otis McFife
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Pamela Brull]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Paul Saint-Peter]]
|
|as George C. Cole
|-
!English
|[[Paul Stephen]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Peter Spellos]]
|
|as Chuck Farley
|-
!English
|Pilar
|
|
|-
!English
|[[R. Martin Klein]]
|
|as Bob Marx
|-
!English
|[[Rebecca Forstadt]]
|
|as Reba West
|-
!English
|[[Richard Cansino]]
|
|as Richard Hayworth
|-
!English
|[[Richard Epcar]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Richard Miro]]
|
|as Elliot Reynolds
|-
!English
|[[Riva Spier]]
|
|as Anne Sherman
|-
!English
|[[Roger Hampton]]
|
|as Chick P. Garbanzo
|-
!English
|Ronya Abbott
|
|
|-
!English
|Scott Sankey
|
|
|-
!English
|Shannon White
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Sherry Lynn]]
|
|as Katie Ashley
|-
!English
|Skip Hopper
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Skip Stellrecht]]
|
|as Henry Douglas Grey
|-
!English
|[[Stephen Apostolina]]
|
|as Jimmy Theodore
|-
!English
|[[Steve Blum]]
|
|as David Lucas
|-
!English
|[[Steve Bulen]]
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Steve Cassling]]
|
|as Steve Areno, Steve Cannon
|-
!English
|[[Steve Kramer]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Tamara Tweedy
|
|
|-
!English
|[[Thomas Fahn]]
|
|as Tom Charles
|-
!English
|[[Tony Pope]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Trixie Wood
|
|
|-
!English
|Vlades Casmira
|
|
|-
!English
|[[William Knight]]
|
|
|-
!English
|Wycliffe Shaughnessey
|
|
Line 877 ⟶ 1,575:
== Sources ==
[[Category:
[[Category:Trigun]]
[[Category:1998 Japanese animated shows (26)]]
|
Latest revision as of 13:47, 5 February 2024
Cast
Version | Actor | Episodes | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
English | Adam Sholder | ||
English | Alexis Doogan | ||
English | Angie Nichols | ||
English | April MacKay | ||
English | Barry Stigler | as Gil Starberry | |
English | Bebe Clam | ||
English | Bill Timoney | as Billy Regan | |
English | Bob Buchholz | as Robert Wicks | |
English | Bob Papenbrook | as John Smallberries | |
English | Bodean Chubb | ||
English | Brad Orchard | ||
English | Brad Sergi | as Syd Fontana | |
English | Brian Oerly | as Brian Edwards | |
English | Brianne Siddall | as Ian Hawk | |
English | Bridget Hoffman | as Ruby Marlowe | |
English | Bryce Papenbrook | as Dick Smallberries | |
English | Buck Edwards | ||
English | Caroline Keyes | ||
English | Carol Stanzione | ||
English | Cheryl Mandel | ||
English | Chet Weems | ||
English | Christina Carlisi | as Marie Downing | |
English | Christopher Carroll | as Sam Strong | |
English | Christopher Joyce | ||
English | Cody MacKenzie | ||
English | Crix Nadine | ||
English | Da'ud Thompson | ||
English | Dan Lorge | as Dan Martin | |
English | Daniel Woren | as Jackson Daniels | |
English | Daran Norris | as Aaron Weslee | |
English | Darith Lallou | as Alexis A. Edwards | |
English | Dave Florek | ||
English | Dave Mallow | ||
English | David Ellenstein | as Richard Plantagenet | |
English | David Footsman | ||
English | David L. Smith | ||
English | David Neil Black | as David W. Goldstein | |
English | Dean Moriarty | ||
English | Dean Wein | as Dean Elliot | |
English | Debbie Rothstein | ||
English | De'lila Vallot | ||
English | Derek Prince | as David Umansky | |
English | Don Fischer | as Frank Buck | |
English | Dorothy Elias | 1-26 | as Dorothy Melendrez |
English | Dyanne DiRosario | as Bambi Darro | |
English | Ed Fone | ||
English | Eddie Frierson | as Christy Matthewson | |
English | Edie Mirman | as Penny Sweet | |
English | Emilie Brown | ||
English | Gavin Glennon | as Harold Muckle | |
English | Hank Crowell | as Arnie Hanks | |
English | Heather Ashton | ||
English | Iva Sevilla | ||
English | Jack Dallas | ||
English | James Bates | ||
English | James Harper | as J.W. Harper | |
English | Janette Sylvia | ||
English | Jean Howard | ||
English | Jeff Nimoy | ||
English | Jeff Stryker | ||
English | Jessica Owen | ||
English | Jessica Rubinstein | ||
English | Jim Slade | ||
English | Joe Miller | ||
English | Joe Romersa | ||
English | John Snyder | as Ivan Buckley | |
English | John Strong | ||
English | Johnny Yong-Bosch | 1-26 | |
English | Jonathan Fahn | as Jonathan Charles | |
English | Joseph Vaughn | ||
English | Joshua Seth | as Jeremiah Freedman | |
English | Judy Sockie | ||
English | Julie Maddalena | ||
English | Kenneth Dixon | ||
English | Kirk Baily | as Bo Williams | |
English | Kirk Thornton | as Sparky Thornton | |
English | Kit McCall | ||
English | Lance Davis | as Chet Weems | |
English | Lauren Benjamin | ||
English | Lee Klinghoffer | ||
English | Lee Osborn | ||
English | Lex Lang | ||
English | Lia Sargent | 1-26 | |
English | Liam MacKenzie | ||
English | Lynn Fischer | ||
English | Marlon Mann | ||
English | Mary Carver | ||
English | Mary McGlynn | as Melissa Williamson | |
English | Matthew Kermit Miller | as Kermit Beachwood | |
English | Matthew Mercer | ||
English | Meghan MacKenzie | ||
English | Mel | ||
English | Melodee Spevack | as Sonja S. Fox | |
English | Michael Connelly | ||
English | Michael Forest | as Alfred Thor | |
English | Michael Gregory | as Mike D'Gard | |
English | Michael Lindsay | as Dylan Tully | |
English | Michael McCarty | as Devon Michaels | |
English | Michael McConnohie | ||
English | Michaline Babich | ||
English | Michelle Ruff | ||
English | Milton Jamin | as Richard Barnes | |
English | Mona Marshall | ||
English | Naomi Jones | ||
English | Natasha | ||
English | Otis McFife | ||
English | Pamela Brull | ||
English | Paul Saint-Peter | as George C. Cole | |
English | Paul Stephen | ||
English | Peter Spellos | as Chuck Farley | |
English | Pilar | ||
English | R. Martin Klein | as Bob Marx | |
English | Rebecca Forstadt | as Reba West | |
English | Richard Cansino | as Richard Hayworth | |
English | Richard Epcar | ||
English | Richard Miro | as Elliot Reynolds | |
English | Riva Spier | as Anne Sherman | |
English | Roger Hampton | as Chick P. Garbanzo | |
English | Ronya Abbott | ||
English | Scott Sankey | ||
English | Shannon White | ||
English | Sherry Lynn | as Katie Ashley | |
English | Skip Hopper | ||
English | Skip Stellrecht | as Henry Douglas Grey | |
English | Stephen Apostolina | as Jimmy Theodore | |
English | Steve Blum | as David Lucas | |
English | Steve Bulen | ||
English | Steve Cassling | as Steve Areno, Steve Cannon | |
English | Steve Kramer | ||
English | Tamara Tweedy | ||
English | Thomas Fahn | as Tom Charles | |
English | Tony Pope | ||
English | Trixie Wood | ||
English | Vlades Casmira | ||
English | William Knight | ||
English | Wycliffe Shaughnessey |