Star Fox 64 3D: Difference between revisions
From Video Credit Archive
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" |
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" |
||
|+Cast |
|+Cast |
||
!Role |
! rowspan="2" |Role |
||
!''Japanese'' |
! rowspan="2" |''Japanese'' |
||
!''English'' |
!''English'' |
||
⚫ | |||
! |
|||
!2011 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!<u>Narrator</u> |
!<u>Narrator</u> |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jay Green]] |
|[[Jay Green]] |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
!Fox McCloud |
!Fox McCloud |
||
|[[Takashi Oohara]] |
|[[Takashi Oohara]] |
||
|[[Mike West]] |
|[[Mike West]] |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
!Peppy Hare |
!Peppy Hare |
||
|[[Kunpee Sakamoto]] |
|[[Kunpee Sakamoto]] |
||
|[[Jaz Adams]] |
|[[Jaz Adams]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Slippy Toad |
!Slippy Toad |
||
|[[Kee Hayami]] |
|[[Kee Hayami]] |
||
|[[Lyssa Browne]] |
|[[Lyssa Browne]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Falco Lombardi |
!Falco Lombardi |
||
|[[Koosuke Takaguchi]] |
|[[Koosuke Takaguchi]] |
||
|[[Mark Lund]] |
|[[Mark Lund]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!General Pepper |
!General Pepper |
||
|[[Tsuguo Mogami]] |
|[[Tsuguo Mogami]] |
||
|[[Dave White|''Dave White'']] |
|||
|[[Dan Owsen]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! rowspan="2" |NUS 64 |
! rowspan="2" |NUS 64 |
||
| rowspan="2" |[[Atsushi Anbe]] |
| rowspan="2" |[[Atsushi Anbe]] |
||
!ROB 64 |
!ROB 64 |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Dave White|''Dave White'']] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Andross |
!Andross |
||
|[[Tsuguo Mogami]] |
|[[Tsuguo Mogami]] |
||
|[[Dave White|''Dave White'']] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Wolf O'Donnell |
!Wolf O'Donnell |
||
|[[Koosuke Takaguchi]] |
|[[Koosuke Takaguchi]] |
||
|[[Jay Ward]] |
|[[Jay Ward]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Andrew Oikonny |
!Andrew Oikonny |
||
|[[Atsushi Anbe]] |
|[[Atsushi Anbe]] |
||
|[[Mike West]] |
|[[Mike West]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Pigma Dengar |
!Pigma Dengar |
||
|[[Tsuguo Mogami]] |
|[[Tsuguo Mogami]] |
||
|[[Dave White|''Dave White'']] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Leon Powalski |
!Leon Powalski |
||
|[[Takashi Oohara]] |
|[[Takashi Oohara]] |
||
|[[Jay Green]] |
|[[Jay Green]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!James McCloud |
!James McCloud |
||
|[[Kunpee Sakamoto]] |
|[[Kunpee Sakamoto]] |
||
|[[Mike West]] |
|[[Mike West]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Bill Grey |
!Bill Grey |
||
|[[Atsushi Anbe]] |
|[[Atsushi Anbe]] |
||
|[[Jaz Adams]] |
|[[Jaz Adams]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Katt Monroe |
!Katt Monroe |
||
|[[Kee Hayami]] |
|[[Kee Hayami]] |
||
|[[Lyssa Browne]] |
|[[Lyssa Browne]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Yaru de Pon |
!Yaru de Pon |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jay Ward]] |
|[[Jay Ward]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Granga |
!Granga |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Mark Lund]] |
|[[Mark Lund]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Attack Carrier pilot |
!Attack Carrier pilot |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Dave White|''Dave White'']] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Meteo Crusher pilot |
!Meteo Crusher pilot |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jaz Adams]] |
|[[Jaz Adams]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Shogun pilot |
!Shogun pilot |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jay Green]] |
|[[Jay Green]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Spyborg |
!Spyborg |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Lyssa Browne]] |
|[[Lyssa Browne]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Sarumarine pilot |
!Sarumarine pilot |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jay Green]] |
|[[Jay Green]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Forever Train pilot |
!Forever Train pilot |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jay Green]] |
|[[Jay Green]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Caiman |
!Caiman |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jay Ward]] |
|[[Jay Ward]] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Area 6 commander |
!Area 6 commander |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Jay Green]] |
|[[Jay Green]] |
||
| |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
||
Line 168: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Dan Owsen]] |
|[[Dan Owsen]] |
||
| |
| |
||
⚫ | |||
!English |
|||
|[[Dave White]] |
|||
|uncredited |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!English |
!English |
Revision as of 13:14, 6 July 2023
Cast
Role | Japanese | English |
---|---|---|
2011 | ||
Narrator | Jay Green | |
Fox McCloud | Takashi Oohara | Mike West |
Peppy Hare | Kunpee Sakamoto | Jaz Adams |
Slippy Toad | Kee Hayami | Lyssa Browne |
Falco Lombardi | Koosuke Takaguchi | Mark Lund |
General Pepper | Tsuguo Mogami | Dave White |
NUS 64 | Atsushi Anbe | ROB 64 |
Dave White | ||
Andross | Tsuguo Mogami | Dave White |
Wolf O'Donnell | Koosuke Takaguchi | Jay Ward |
Andrew Oikonny | Atsushi Anbe | Mike West |
Pigma Dengar | Tsuguo Mogami | Dave White |
Leon Powalski | Takashi Oohara | Jay Green |
James McCloud | Kunpee Sakamoto | Mike West |
Bill Grey | Atsushi Anbe | Jaz Adams |
Katt Monroe | Kee Hayami | Lyssa Browne |
Yaru de Pon | Jay Ward | |
Granga | Mark Lund | |
Attack Carrier pilot | Dave White | |
Meteo Crusher pilot | Jaz Adams | |
Shogun pilot | Jay Green | |
Spyborg | Lyssa Browne | |
Sarumarine pilot | Jay Green | |
Forever Train pilot | Jay Green | |
Caiman | Jay Ward | |
Area 6 commander | Jay Green |
Version | Actor | Notes |
---|---|---|
Japanese | Atsushi Anbe | |
Japanese | Kee Hayami | |
Japanese | Koosuke Takaguchi | |
Japanese | Kunpee Sakamoto | |
Japanese | Takashi Oohara | |
Japanese | Tsuguo Mogami | |
English | Dan Owsen | |
English | Dave White | uncredited |
English | Jay Green | as Ja Green |
English | Jay Ward | |
English | Jaz Adams | |
English | Lyssa Browne | |
English | Mark Lund | |
English | Mike West | |
French | André Fauquenoy | |
French | Emmanuel Dabbous | |
French | Marie Zidi | |
French | Martial LeMinoux | |
French | Michel Elias | |
French | Patrick DeLage | |
German | Andi Kroesing | |
German | Andreas Hofer | |
German | Jürgen Wolters | |
German | Klaus Lochtove | |
German | Nicole Hannak | |
German | Phillip Schwarz | |
Italian | Cinzia Massironi | |
Italian | Matteo Zanotti | |
Italian | Oliviero Corbetta | |
Italian | Paolo DeSantis | |
Italian | Renato Novara | |
Italian | Riccardo Rovatti | |
Spanish (Americas) | Alex Araujo | |
Spanish (Americas) | Andrés Aguilar-Esparza | |
Spanish (Americas) | Daniel Galo | |
Spanish (Americas) | Eleazar DelValle | |
Spanish (Americas) | Fabio Rodríguez | |
Spanish (Americas) | Humberto Amor | |
Spanish (Americas) | Ivette González | |
Spanish (Americas) | Isidro Olace | |
Spanish (Americas) | Octavio Solorio | |
Spanish (Americas) | Mauricio Zataráin | |
Spanish (Europe) | Albert Vilar | |
Spanish (Europe) | Alfonso Vallés | |
Spanish (Europe) | Ángel DeGracia | |
Spanish (Europe) | Ariadna Jiménez | |
Spanish (Europe) | Daniel Albiach | |
Spanish (Europe) | Núria Trifol | |
Spanish (Europe) | Rafael Turia |