English aliases: Difference between revisions
From Video Credit Archive
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Actor aliases == |
== Actor aliases == |
||
⚫ | |||
=== A-C === |
|||
|+English language actor alias list |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+A-C |
|||
!Alias |
!Alias |
||
!Person |
!Person |
||
Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
⚫ | |||
=== D-F === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+D-F |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Notes |
|||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Damon Phillips |
|Damon Phillips |
||
Line 281: | Line 292: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
⚫ | |||
=== G-I === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+G-I |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Notes |
|||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|G. Briahn Realmercy |
|G. Briahn Realmercy |
||
Line 331: | Line 351: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
⚫ | |||
=== J-L === |
|||
⚫ | |||
|+J-L |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Notes |
|||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Jack Bauer |
|Jack Bauer |
||
Line 561: | Line 590: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|||
=== M-O === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+M-O |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Notes |
|||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Marie Andrews |
|Marie Andrews |
||
Line 632: | Line 670: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|Nathaniel Lane |
||
|[[Nate Hedrick]] |
|[[Nate Hedrick]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 646: | Line 684: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|||
=== P-R === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+P-R |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Notes |
|||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Pamela West |
|Pamela West |
||
Line 654: | Line 701: | ||
|Patricia Bacchus |
|Patricia Bacchus |
||
|[[Sabrina Pitre]] |
|[[Sabrina Pitre]] |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Pete Zarustica |
|||
|[[Oliver Wyman]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 739: | Line 791: | ||
|Rome Elliot |
|Rome Elliot |
||
|[[Jim J. Ward]] |
|[[Jim J. Ward]] |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|Rosemary Elliot |
|||
|[[Tamsin Hollo]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 751: | Line 798: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|||
=== S-U === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+S-U |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Notes |
|||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Sam Strong |
|Sam Strong |
||
Line 842: | Line 898: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Tyrone |
|Tyrone Weeks |
||
|[[Art Kimbro]] |
|[[Art Kimbro]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 851: | Line 907: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|||
=== V-Z === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+V-Z |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Notes |
|||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Veronica Taylor |
|Veronica Taylor |
Revision as of 18:27, 20 September 2021
Actor aliases
A-C
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
A. Gregory | Bill Capizzi | ||
Aaron Hedrick | Nate Hedrick | ||
Alexander J. Rose | Dick Rodstein | ||
Alison James | Tamsin Hollo | ||
Alton Fiske | Ken Webster | ||
Alton Hebert | Ken Webster | ||
Amber Allison | Amber Quinn | ||
Anna McKay | Toni Barry | ||
Anne Lerner | Lara Cody | ||
Archie Fletcher | John DeMita | ||
Arthur Ripley | Charles Campbell | ||
Axel Roberts | Robert Axelrod | ||
Ava Lindstrom | Alison Wandzura | ||
Ben Parks | Christopher Carroll | ||
Ben Watts | Bob Sessions | ||
Bill Pfuderer Jr. | Charles Campbell | ||
Billy Beach | James Carter Cathcart | ||
Billy Regan | Bill Timoney | ||
Bob Dunbar | Eric Stuart | ||
Brian Davidson | Brian Drummond | ||
Brian Granveldt | Matt Greenfield | ||
Brian Joseph Benedict | Brian Doe | ||
Brooke Davis | Lara Cody | ||
Chaim Figueroa-Drumyode | Dick Rodstein | ||
Charles Maddox | Jesse Vogel | ||
Chesley Uxbridge | Bill Capizzi | ||
Chip Nickey | Shannon ? | ||
Christian Anderson | Robert V. Barron | ||
Christina Martini | Lara Cody | ||
Claire Harper | Tamsin Hollo | ||
Conner Holly | John DeMita |
D-F
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
Damon Phillips | Richard Cansino | ||
Dan Green | Jay Snyder | ||
Danny Bush | Bill Timoney | ||
Dante Delfini | Bill Capizzi | ||
David Duncan McNeil | David Neil Black | ||
David Estuardo | David Povall | ||
David Lucas | Steve Blum | ||
David Reynolds | Alan Marriott | ||
David W. Goldstein | David Neil Black | ||
Dean Elliot | Dean Wein | ||
Deanna Morris | Lara Cody | ||
Del Stetson | Patrick Seitz | ||
Dion Bates | Barbara Barnes | ||
DJ Spankus | Ken Webster | ||
Don Matthews | Travis Turner | ||
Donn Nordean | Brian Beacock | ||
Earl Grone | Dick Rodstein | ||
Eddie Dean | Giles Panton | ||
Edward Villa | Richard Cansino | ||
Edward Zilla | Richard Cansino | ||
Eggy Russo | David Fino | ||
Fran Scarns | Lara Cody | ||
Frank Dallas | Richard Cansino | ||
Fred Myers | Garrick Hagon |
G-I
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
G. Briahn Realmercy | Michael Granberry | ||
Gary Dehan | Gary Lipkowitz | ||
Gary Dubois | Gary Dubin | ||
Gary Michaels | Gary Dubin | ||
Geoffrey White | William Roberts | ||
Graeme Davies | Andrew McNee | ||
Graham Parker | Graydon Gould | ||
Greg Snow | Gregory Snegoff | ||
Gregg Brown | William Roberts | ||
Ian Hawk | Brianne Siddall |
J-L
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
Jack Bauer | Eric Davies | ||
Jack Lehman | Richard Cansino | ||
Jake Kaminski | Joey Camen | ||
James Beach | Tim Hamaguchi | ||
Jamie West | James Lipson | ||
Jane Howard | Barbara Barnes | ||
Janet Coats | Julia Brahms | ||
Jason Bigley | Richard Cansino | ||
Jayce Reeves | Bruce Winant | ||
Jeff Mellow | Jeff Eigen | ||
Jeff Reeves | Alan Marriott | ||
Jeremy George | Nils Hognestad | ||
Jetta E. Bumpy | Brianne Siddall | ||
Jimmy Theodore | Stephen Apostolina | ||
Jimmy Zoppi | James Carter Cathcart | ||
John Bradford | Brad Swaile | ||
John Daniels | Beau Billingslea | ||
John Hammond | Beau Billingslea | ||
John Hunter | Jeff Harding | ||
John White | J.B. Blanc | ||
Joseph Anthony | Joseph Fotinos | ||
Joy Frender | Heather Doerksen | ||
Judith McCanally | Julia Brahms | ||
Julie Muise | Mariee Devereux | ||
Justin Dominic | Mark Oliver | ||
Karen Neill | Nell Balaban | ||
Katherine Pierce | Ulanda Roberts | ||
Katherine Shaw | Ulanda Roberts | ||
Kathy Border | Lara Cody | ||
Keiichi Morisato | Scott Simpson | ||
Keith Roger Washington | Keith Diamond | ||
Kevin Hatcher | Johnny Yong Bosch | ||
Kitana Belle Pavik | Elfina Luk | ||
Kris Hamill | Onalea Gilbertson | ||
Kris Rundle | Onalea Gilbertson | ||
Lara Linndy | Lara Cody | ||
Larry Talbott | Ken Webster | ||
Lee Stone | Brian Cranston | ||
Lee Thompson | William Roberts | ||
Lee Tyler | Ben Fairman | ||
Lester Tunks | Dick Rodstein | ||
Lewis Lemay | Lewis Arquette | ||
Linda Mathieson | Larissa Murray | ||
Louise Champbell | Lara Cody | ||
Louise Russell | Tamsin Hollo | ||
Luna Celeste | Lara Cody |
M-O
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
Marie Andrews | Ulanda Roberts | ||
Mark Baker | Marc Smith | ||
Mark Percy | Crispin Freeman | ||
Mary Steele | Pamela Merrick | ||
Mavis Ada | Rhonda Rees | ||
Max Christian | ? | ||
Melissa Hope | Melissa Schonberg | ||
Merle Pearson | Robert V. Barron | ||
Michael Tremain | Michael Sinterniklaas | ||
Michelle McNeil | Liza Ross | ||
Michelle Schloff | Michelle Creber | ||
Mike Bednarz | Mike Timoney | ||
Mike Pustil | Jeff Pustil | ||
Myron Mensch | Robert Axelrod | ||
Nathaniel Lane | Nate Hedrick | ||
Olivia Howard | Emily Tennant | ||
Otto Focus | Glen Lorieo |
P-R
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
Pamela West | Pamela Merrick | ||
Patricia Bacchus | Sabrina Pitre | ||
Pete Zarustica | Oliver Wyman | ||
Peter Wiseman | Peter Marinker | ||
Phil Lynott | Charles Campbell | ||
Phil Meyers | Richard Cansino | ||
Philip Gough | Graydon Gould | ||
Ralph Gibson | Richard Cansino | ||
Randolph Brandon | Robert Buchholz | ||
Randy Woodcock | Bill Timoney | ||
Ray Lewis | Ray Lonnen | ||
Raynn Eastwood | Sunni Westbrook | ||
Rebecca Hughes | ? | ||
Reg Green | Deem Bristow | ||
Richard Hayworth | Richard Cansino | ||
Robert Butler | Robert Buchholz | ||
Robert Wicks | Bob Buchholz | ||
Robin Cliff | Seán Barrett | ||
Rodd Stein | Dick Rodstein | ||
Rome Elliot | Jim J. Ward | ||
Rudy Luzion | Stephen Apostolina |
S-U
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
Sam Strong | Christopher Carroll | ||
Sean Chambers | John Bull | ||
Stan Hart | Stuart Zagnit | ||
Stanley Gurd Jr. | Jan Rabson | ||
Stephen Platt | Stephen Apostolina | ||
Steve Areno | Steve Cassling | ||
Steve Davis | Richard Cansino | ||
Steve Hooper | John Bull | ||
Stevie Beeline | Steve Bulen | ||
Suzy Prue | Suzanne Savoy | ||
T. Roy Barnes | Dick Rodstein | ||
Tamsin Holloway | Tamsin Hollo | ||
Thomas Arciniega | Tom Bauer | ||
Thor Hezogg | Charles Campbell | ||
Todd Hodges | Richard Cansino | ||
Tony Valdez | Don Brown | ||
Tony Williams | Richard Cansino | ||
Tristan Goddard | David Rankin | ||
Tyrone Weeks | Art Kimbro | ||
Ulanda Roberts | ? |
V-Z
Alias | Person | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|
Veronica Taylor | Kathleen McInerney | ||
Vincent Hatcher | Richard Cansino | ||
Walter Barnes | Rik Nagel | ||
Wayne Grayson | Vinnie Penna | ||
Will Barrett | John DeMita | ||
Will Burnett | John DeMita | ||
Will Weldon | Zach LeBlanc | ||
Will Williams | Richard Ian Cox | ||
William Scott | Michael Dobson |
Staff aliases
Alias | Person | Job(s) | Notes | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frank Karlson | Carl Macek | |||
Gary Lipkowitz | Gary Dehan |