English aliases: Difference between revisions
From Video Credit Archive
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
|||
(150 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== |
== Confirmed aliases == |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" |
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
||
|+Confirmed person aliases |
|||
|+English language actor alias list |
|||
!Alias |
!Alias |
||
!Person |
!Person |
||
!Jobs |
|||
!Proof |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|Aaron Hedrick |
|||
|[[Nate Hedrick]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|proofcross |
|||
|middle-family names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Adriana El-Manahi |
|||
|[[Ami Shukla]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|proofcross |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Amanda Brown |
|||
|[[Amanda Lipitz]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Angora Deb |
|||
|[[Debora Rabbai]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Anna Morrow |
|||
|[[Christie Moreau]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Annice Moriarty |
|||
|[[Kether Donohue]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ben Phillips |
|||
|[[Aaron Phillips]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|middle-family names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Billy Regan |
|||
|[[Bill Timoney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Brad Bradford |
|||
|[[Bradford Scobie]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Brian Granveldt |
|||
|[[Matt Greenfield]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bruce Nielsen |
|||
|[[Bruce Winant]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Candy Washington |
|||
|[[Shannon Conley]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Chick P. Garbanzo |
|||
|[[Roger Hampton]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|proofcross |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Chick Peter |
|||
|[[Harry Peerce]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Chip Nickey |
|||
|[[Shannon Presby]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|proofcross |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Chris Jai Alexander |
|||
|[[Chris Cortland]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Christian Collingwood |
|||
|[[Greg Miller]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Christopher Nicholas |
|||
|[[Christopher Yates]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Chunky Mon |
|||
|[[Gregory Wolfe]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Cliff Kirk |
|||
|[[Oliver Wyman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Clint Campbell |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
|middle-family names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Dan Green |
|||
|[[Jay Snyder]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Danny Busch |
|||
|[[Bill Timoney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Danny Paul |
|||
|[[Danny Nweeia]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Danny Katianna |
|||
|[[Rick Zieff]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Dick Tripwire |
|||
|[[Tom Wayland]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Dougary Grant |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Echo |
|||
|[[Ashley Albert]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Eggy Russo |
|||
|[[David Fino]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Elmer Fudge |
|||
|[[Ross Lefko]] |
|||
|coördinating producer |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ethan Murray |
|||
|[[Ezra Weisz]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gary Dehan |
|||
|[[Gary Lipkowitz]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gary Mack |
|||
|[[Gary Littman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gil Ramsee |
|||
|[[Sam Riegel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|anagram |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gil Starberry |
|||
|[[Barry Stigler]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|anagram |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Greg Snow |
|||
|[[Gregory Snegoff]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gyles Merton |
|||
|[[Aaron Chapman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|H.D. Quinn |
|||
|[[Tyler Bunch]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Henry Benjamin |
|||
|[[Tom Wayland]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
|kids's names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Janie Mertz |
|||
|[[Lisa Collins]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|grandmother's name |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jayce Reeves |
|||
|[[Bruce Winant]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jeff Mellow |
|||
|[[Jeff Eigen]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jeff Scott |
|||
|[[Jeff Frayer]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jenny Hanniver |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jim Ensz |
|||
|[[Nick Sullivan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jim Warrington |
|||
|[[Bruce Winant]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jimmy Zoppi |
|||
|[[James Carter Cathcart]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Joey Rappaporte |
|||
|[[Don Puglisi]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mandy Bonhomme |
|||
|[[Amanda Goodman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Melissa Hope |
|||
|[[Melissa Schoenberg]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Michael Tremain |
|||
|[[Michael Sinterniklaas]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Milton James |
|||
|[[Milton Jamin]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mina Sands |
|||
|[[Ramona Floyd]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|proofcross |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Miss Peep |
|||
|[[Debora Rabbai]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Nathan Price |
|||
|[[Matthew Sussman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Nick Yates |
|||
|[[Christopher Yates]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Parker Anderson |
|||
|[[Sean McCourt]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Pete Zarustica |
|||
|[[Oliver Wyman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Petunia |
|||
|[[Ashley Albert]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Philip Bartlett |
|||
|[[Jay Goede]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Quint Lancaster |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Quint Lanier |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|casting director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Randy Woodcock |
|||
|[[Billy Regan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Raynn Eastwood |
|||
|[[Sunni Westbrook]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|pun |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rhonda Jo Krempa |
|||
|[[Natasha Malinsky]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Roger Allen |
|||
|[[Roger Hampton]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|proofcross |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Roger Kay |
|||
|[[Michael Haigney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rome Elliot |
|||
|[[Jim J. Ward]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Russell Winthrop |
|||
|[[Russell Hankin]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sean Kenin |
|||
|[[Sean Elias-Reyes]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sondra James |
|||
|[[Sondra Weil]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Stan Hart |
|||
|[[Stuart Zagnit]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Steve Bednarz |
|||
|[[Mike Timoney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tara Jayne |
|||
|[[Tara Sands]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tim Brash |
|||
|[[Timothy Breese Miller]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names, pun |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tim Breese |
|||
|[[Timothy Breese Miller]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tom Bauer |
|||
|[[Tommy Arciniega]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tristan Goddard |
|||
|[[David Rankin]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Veronica Taylor |
|||
|[[Kathleen McInerney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Vibe Jones |
|||
|[[Shannon Conley]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Wayne Grayson |
|||
|[[Vinnie Penna]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Wendy Talker |
|||
|[[Wendy Walker]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|pun |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Yotee |
|||
|[[Peter Patrikios]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Zachary Alexander |
|||
|[[Danny Burstyn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+Confirmed group aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Proof |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
== Speculative aliases == |
|||
=== People === |
|||
==== A ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+A person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
!Notes |
||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|A. Gregory |
|A. Gregory |
||
|[[Bill Capizzi]] |
|[[Bill Capizzi]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Aaron |
|Aaron Albertus |
||
|[[ |
|[[Paul Greenberg]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Aaron Weslee |
|||
|[[Lee Cole]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Abe Lasser |
|||
|[[Tom Weiner]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ace Ascione |
|||
|[[Lowell Bartholomee]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Agent Zero |
|||
|[[Anthony Haden Salerno]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Albie Gansevoort |
|||
|[[Arlen Tarlovsky]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Alex Hall |
|||
|[[Debi Derryberry]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 19: | Line 700: | ||
|Alexander J. Rose |
|Alexander J. Rose |
||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Alexandra Mills |
|||
|Alison James |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Joyce Kurtz]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Alexis Edwards |
|||
|[[Dari Lallou-MacKenzie]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Alfred Russell Thor |
|||
|[[Michael Forest]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Aline Leslie |
|||
|[[Melanie MacQueen]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Alissa Porta |
|||
|[[Lisa Ortiz]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Allan Peters |
|||
|[[Peter Lurie]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Alton Fiske |
|Alton Fiske |
||
|[[ |
|[[Lowell Bartholomee]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 34: | Line 749: | ||
|Alton Hebert |
|Alton Hebert |
||
|[[Ken Webster]] |
|[[Ken Webster]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 39: | Line 755: | ||
|Amber Allison |
|Amber Allison |
||
|[[Amber Quinn]] |
|[[Amber Quinn]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Ann Ulrey |
|||
|Anna McKay |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Roxanne Beck]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Anne Crosby |
|||
|[[H. Lee Quick]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 49: | Line 773: | ||
|Anne Lerner |
|Anne Lerner |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Anne Sherman |
|||
|[[Riva Spier]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Annie Pondell |
|||
|[[Roxanne Beck]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Anthony Santacrose |
|||
|[[John Santacrose]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 54: | Line 797: | ||
|Archie Fletcher |
|Archie Fletcher |
||
|[[John DeMita]] |
|[[John DeMita]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Arnie Hanks |
|||
|[[Hank Crowell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Arthur Ripley |
|Arthur Ripley |
||
|[[ |
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ashley Thrill |
|||
|[[Ashley Brill]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ashlyn Madden |
|||
|[[Ashlyn Selich]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 64: | Line 828: | ||
|Axel Roberts |
|Axel Roberts |
||
|[[Robert Axelrod]] |
|[[Robert Axelrod]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 69: | Line 834: | ||
|Ava Lindstrom |
|Ava Lindstrom |
||
|[[Alison Wandzura]] |
|[[Alison Wandzura]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== B ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+B person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|B. Pinkerton |
|||
|[[Brian O'Neill]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|voicematch |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|B. Simpson |
|||
|[[Kathleen McInerney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|B. Splice |
|||
|[[Beth Salem]] |
|||
|video editor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|B.G. Mills |
|||
|[[Joyce Kurtz]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|B.J. Davis |
|||
|[[Lisa Gehrke]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|B.J. Oakie |
|||
|[[Joel Ochman|Joe Ochman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bambi Darro |
|||
|[[Dyanne DiRosario]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Barbie O'Buoy |
|||
|[[P. Simone Grant]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|voicematch |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Barry Banner |
|||
|[[Kip Kaplan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Barry Tight |
|||
|[[Rik Nagel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bella Hudson |
|||
|[[Erica Schroeder]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 74: | Line 917: | ||
|Ben Parks |
|Ben Parks |
||
|[[Christopher Carroll]] |
|[[Christopher Carroll]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Bentley Jet |
|||
|Ben Watts |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Betty Gustafson |
|||
|[[Barbara Goodson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bick Balse |
|||
|[[Jim J. Ward]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bill McClure |
|||
|[[Katherine Freeman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Bill Pfuderer Jr. |
|Bill Pfuderer Jr. |
||
|[[ |
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 89: | Line 955: | ||
|Billy Beach |
|Billy Beach |
||
|[[James Carter Cathcart]] |
|[[James Carter Cathcart]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Blanco E. Moreno |
|||
|Billy Regan |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Adam Charity]] |
||
|voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bo Williams |
|||
|[[Kirk Baily]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 99: | Line 973: | ||
|Bob Dunbar |
|Bob Dunbar |
||
|[[Eric Stuart]] |
|[[Eric Stuart]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bob Marx |
|||
|[[R. Martin Klein]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bodean Chubb |
|||
|[[Dave Florek]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Boris Cast |
|||
|[[Peter Cascone]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Brando Austin |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Brandywine Somalis |
|||
|[[Christine Auten]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Brian Benedict |
|||
|[[Brian Doe]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 104: | Line 1,015: | ||
|Brian Davidson |
|Brian Davidson |
||
|[[Brian Drummond]] |
|[[Brian Drummond]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Brigitte Flav |
|||
|Brian Granveldt |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Carrie Keranen]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Bryan Tyler |
|||
|Brian Joseph Benedict |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Bryan Fenkart]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 119: | Line 1,033: | ||
|Brooke Davis |
|Brooke Davis |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bruce Smithee |
|||
|[[Bruce Dinsmore]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bull Whizins |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Buster Bloodvessel |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Byron Williams |
|||
|[[Kirk Baily]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== C ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+C person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|C.L. Jones |
|||
|[[Suzanne Gilad]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|C.P. Westend |
|||
|[[Michael Sinterniklaas]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Cariola |
|||
|[[Ami Shukla]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Carole Wilder |
|||
|[[Cheryl Chase]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Caroline Hellman |
|||
|[[Carrie Keranen]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Caroline Lawson |
|||
|[[Carrie Keranen]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Carolyn Elizabeth |
|||
|[[Carrie Keranen]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Catherine Luciani |
|||
|[[Catherine Battistone]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 124: | Line 1,124: | ||
|Chaim Figueroa-Drumyode |
|Chaim Figueroa-Drumyode |
||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Cheo Caray |
|||
|Charles Maddox |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Gavin Glennon]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 134: | Line 1,136: | ||
|Chesley Uxbridge |
|Chesley Uxbridge |
||
|[[Bill Capizzi]] |
|[[Bill Capizzi]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Chris Norman |
|||
|[[Chip Nickey]] |
|||
|[[Christopher Sippel]] |
|||
|Shannon ? |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
voice director |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Christian Anderson |
|Christian Anderson |
||
|[[Robert V. Barron]] |
|[[Robert V. Barron]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 149: | Line 1,155: | ||
|Christina Martini |
|Christina Martini |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Christopher Courage |
|||
|Claire Harper |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Christopher Yates]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Christopher Graham |
|||
|[[Josh Mosby]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Christopher Weeks |
|||
|[[Jack DeLeon]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Christopher William |
|||
|[[Bill Rogers]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Christy Matthewson |
|||
|[[Eddie Frierson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Chuck Farley |
|||
|[[Peter Lurie]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Claudia Lenz |
|||
|[[Eden Riegel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Colin Phillips |
|||
|[[Dave Mallow]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 159: | Line 1,209: | ||
|Conner Holly |
|Conner Holly |
||
|[[John DeMita]] |
|[[John DeMita]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Conway Bruce |
|||
|[[Daniel Brochu]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Cristina Ulloa |
|||
|[[Cristina Milizia]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Cyndi Snackwell |
|||
|[[Jessica Calvello]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== D ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+D person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|D.J. Spankus |
|||
|[[Ken Webster]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|D.M. Moreland |
|||
|[[Jon Avner]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 164: | Line 1,255: | ||
|Damon Phillips |
|Damon Phillips |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Dan |
|Dan Martin |
||
|[[ |
|[[Dan Lorge]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Dante Bocaccio |
|||
|Danny Bush |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Anthony Rocissano]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 179: | Line 1,273: | ||
|Dante Delfini |
|Dante Delfini |
||
|[[Bill Capizzi]] |
|[[Bill Capizzi]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Dave Lelyveld |
|||
|[[David Wittenberg]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 184: | Line 1,285: | ||
|David Duncan McNeil |
|David Duncan McNeil |
||
|[[David Neil Black]] |
|[[David Neil Black]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 189: | Line 1,291: | ||
|David Estuardo |
|David Estuardo |
||
|[[David Povall]] |
|[[David Povall]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|David Goldstein |
|||
|[[David Neil Black]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 194: | Line 1,303: | ||
|David Lucas |
|David Lucas |
||
|[[Steve Blum]] |
|[[Steve Blum]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|David |
|David Orosco |
||
|[[ |
|[[Doug Stone]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|David |
|David Umansky |
||
|[[ |
|[[Derek Prince]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 209: | Line 1,321: | ||
|Dean Elliot |
|Dean Elliot |
||
|[[Dean Wein]] |
|[[Dean Wein]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Deanna Morris |
|Deanna Morris |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Debbie DeRosia |
|||
|[[Debra Jean Rogers]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 219: | Line 1,339: | ||
|Del Stetson |
|Del Stetson |
||
|[[Patrick Seitz]] |
|[[Patrick Seitz]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Devon Michaels |
|||
|Dion Bates |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Michael McCarty]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Dick Smallberries |
|||
|DJ Spankus |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Bryce Papenbrook]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Dink Cooter |
|||
|[[Duc Nguyen]] |
|||
|Actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Diva West |
|||
|[[Elisa Gabrielli]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 234: | Line 1,369: | ||
|Don Matthews |
|Don Matthews |
||
|[[Travis Turner]] |
|[[Travis Turner]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 239: | Line 1,375: | ||
|Donn Nordean |
|Donn Nordean |
||
|[[Brian Beacock]] |
|[[Brian Beacock]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Donovan Ross |
|||
|[[Jerry Gelb]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Dorothy Melendrez |
|||
|[[Dorothy Elias]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Drew Aaron |
|||
|[[Matt Caplan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Dylan Tully |
|||
|[[Michael Lindsay]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== E-F ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+E-F person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|E.M. |
|||
|[[Masumi Doeda]] |
|||
|translator |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 244: | Line 1,421: | ||
|Earl Grone |
|Earl Grone |
||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Echo |
|||
|[[Ashley Albert]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ed Hajj |
|||
|[[Eric Schussler]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ed Paull |
|||
|[[Ted Lewis]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Eddie Dean |
|Eddie Dean |
||
|[[Giles Panton]] |
|[[Giles Panton]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Eddie Paulson |
|||
|[[Ted Lewis]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Edward Deheart |
|||
|[[Stuart K. Robinson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 254: | Line 1,463: | ||
|Edward Villa |
|Edward Villa |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Edward Wakefield |
|||
|[[Edward Glen]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 259: | Line 1,475: | ||
|Edward Zilla |
|Edward Zilla |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 264: | Line 1,481: | ||
|Eggy Russo |
|Eggy Russo |
||
|[[David Fino]] |
|[[David Fino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Eileen Dover |
|||
|[[Shelley Calene-Black]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Elliott Reynolds |
|||
|[[Steve McGowan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Elisabeth Williams |
|||
|[[Emlyn Morinelli]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Elizabeth Tarpon |
|||
|[[Kerry Williams]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ernie Redding |
|||
|[[Steven Foster]] |
|||
|voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Eugene Johnson |
|||
|[[Anthony Haden Salerno]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Evelyn Lantto |
|||
|[[Carrie Keranen]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Faye Lansing |
|||
|[[Kari Wahlgren]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 269: | Line 1,535: | ||
|Fran Scarns |
|Fran Scarns |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Francis Cole |
|||
|[[Paul Saint-Peter]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Frank Buck |
|||
|[[Don Fischer]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 274: | Line 1,553: | ||
|Frank Dallas |
|Frank Dallas |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Frank Frankson |
|||
|Fred Myers |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Greg Abbey]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Frank Karlson |
|||
|G. Briahn Realmercy |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Carl Macek]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Frank Sullivan |
|||
|Gary Dehan |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Nick Sullivan]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
|Frankie Rome |
|||
|[[Flavio Romeo]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Fred Bloggs |
|||
|[[William Bassett]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Fred Felt |
|||
|[[Fred Velde]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== G ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+G person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Gary Dubois |
|Gary Dubois |
||
|[[Gary Dubin]] |
|[[Gary Dubin]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gary Mack |
|||
|[[Gary Littman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 299: | Line 1,617: | ||
|Gary Michaels |
|Gary Michaels |
||
|[[Gary Dubin]] |
|[[Gary Dubin]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Gary Sierra |
|||
|Geoffrey White |
|||
|[[ |
|[[John Sirabella]] |
||
|executive producer |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gaylord Focker |
|||
|[[Matthew Wittmeyer]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|George Babbitt |
|||
|[[Robin Atkin Downes]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|George Bailey |
|||
|[[Peter Linz]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|George C. Cole |
|||
|[[Paul Saint-Peter]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|George Celik |
|||
|[[Michael Forrest]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Georgette Rose |
|||
|[[Michelle Ruff]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Georgina Cordova |
|||
|[[Georgie Kidder]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ghia Burns |
|||
|[[Ghia Birnbaum]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 309: | Line 1,677: | ||
|Graeme Davies |
|Graeme Davies |
||
|[[Andrew McNee]] |
|[[Andrew McNee]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Graeme Palisade |
|||
|Graham Parker |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Brent Miller]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Greg |
|Greg Puertolas |
||
|[[ |
|[[Anthony Rocissano]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gully Jimson |
|||
|[[Doug Stone]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Gyles Merton |
|||
|[[Aaron Chapman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== H-I ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+H-I person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|H.D. Quinn |
|||
|[[Tyler Bunch]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Hadley Puntereri |
|||
|[[Amy Birnbaum]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Hal Lanier |
|||
|[[Peter Spellos]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Hank Smith |
|||
|[[Michael Reynolds]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Hank Smith |
|||
|[[Skip Stellrecht]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Hank Wilspank |
|||
|[[Skip Stellrecht]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Harold Muckle |
|||
|[[Gavin Glennon]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Heather Lee |
|||
|[[H. Lee Quick]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Heimlick Studermeyer |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Helen Storm |
|||
|[[Ellyn Stern]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Helmut Dirkenschneider |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Helmutt Hatt |
|||
|[[Michael Yantosca]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Henry Carr |
|||
|[[David Manis]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Henry Douglas Grey |
|||
|[[Skip Stellrecht]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Herb Hümmel |
|||
|[[Brian O'Neill]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Herb Lawrence |
|||
|[[Mike Pollock]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Hideo Seaver |
|||
|[[Chris Orbach]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Humphrey Kumano |
|||
|Gregg Brown |
|||
|[[ |
|[[John O'Donnell]] |
||
|executive producer |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 329: | Line 1,827: | ||
|Ian Hawk |
|Ian Hawk |
||
|[[Brianne Siddall]] |
|[[Brianne Siddall]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Iksnae |
|||
|[[Khalid Mills]] |
|||
|sound editor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Isaac Charles |
|||
|[[Isaac Singleton Jr.]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ivan Buckley |
|||
|[[John Snyder]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== J ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+J person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|J. Cooper |
|||
|[[Christina Carlisi]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|J. Randolph |
|||
|[[Randy Drew]] |
|||
|voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|J. Willet |
|||
|[[Jim Malone]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 334: | Line 1,880: | ||
|Jack Bauer |
|Jack Bauer |
||
|[[Eric Davies]] |
|[[Eric Davies]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jack Emmet |
|||
|[[John Snyder]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jack Hammer |
|||
|[[Michael Deak]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 339: | Line 1,898: | ||
|Jack Lehman |
|Jack Lehman |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jack Lingo |
|||
|[[Sam Riegel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jack Rockwell |
|||
|[[James Carter Catchart]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jack Taylor |
|||
|[[Dan Olk]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jake Carpenteria |
|||
|[[Grant George]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 344: | Line 1,928: | ||
|Jake Kaminski |
|Jake Kaminski |
||
|[[Joey Camen]] |
|[[Joey Camen]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 349: | Line 1,934: | ||
|James Beach |
|James Beach |
||
|[[Tim Hamaguchi]] |
|[[Tim Hamaguchi]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|James Lyon |
|||
|[[Jamieson Price]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|James Thomson |
|||
|[[Eric Flynn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jamie Peacock |
|||
|[[Katherine Freeman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 354: | Line 1,958: | ||
|Jamie West |
|Jamie West |
||
|[[James Lipson]] |
|[[James Lipson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jane Allan |
|||
|[[Mari Devon]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jane Lingo |
|||
|[[Eden Riegel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Janet Schmitz |
|||
|Jane Howard |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Lisa Gehrke]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Janice Roman Roku |
|||
|Janet Coats |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Janice Kawaye]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 369: | Line 1,988: | ||
|Jason Bigley |
|Jason Bigley |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 374: | Line 1,994: | ||
|Jayce Reeves |
|Jayce Reeves |
||
|[[Bruce Winant]] |
|[[Bruce Winant]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Jean Howard |
|||
|Jeff Mellow |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Julie Taylor]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Jeff |
|Jeff Sherwood |
||
|[[ |
|[[Jonathan Cook]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jeffrey Platt |
|||
|[[Michael McConnohie]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jenna Matthews |
|||
|[[Sondra Weil]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jennifer Jean |
|||
|[[Kari Wahlgren]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jennifer Sekiguchi |
|||
|[[Stephanie Sheh]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jeremiah Freedman |
|||
|[[Joshua Seth]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 389: | Line 2,042: | ||
|Jeremy George |
|Jeremy George |
||
|[[Nils Hognestad]] |
|[[Nils Hognestad]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jessica Evans |
|||
|[[Sherry Lynn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|child's name |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jessica Paquet |
|||
|[[Rebecca Soler]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jessica Terlauren |
|||
|[[Katherine Freeman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 394: | Line 2,066: | ||
|Jetta E. Bumpy |
|Jetta E. Bumpy |
||
|[[Brianne Siddall]] |
|[[Brianne Siddall]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jharmoni Magasaki |
|||
|[[Sean Molyneaux]] |
|||
|production supervisor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jim Taggert |
|||
|[[Peter Doyle]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jim Warrington |
|||
|[[Bruce Winant]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jimmy Benedict |
|||
|[[Yuri Lowenthal]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 399: | Line 2,096: | ||
|Jimmy Theodore |
|Jimmy Theodore |
||
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Joan Arkin |
|||
|Jimmy Zoppi |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Kathleen McInerney]] |
||
|actor |
|||
|voicematch |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Joan Lee |
|||
|[[Linda Gary]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|voicematch |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Joey Capps |
|||
|[[Joe Cappelletti]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Joey Lotsko |
|||
|[[Joe Ochman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|John Bull |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 409: | Line 2,132: | ||
|John Bradford |
|John Bradford |
||
|[[Brad Swaile]] |
|[[Brad Swaile]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 414: | Line 2,138: | ||
|John Daniels |
|John Daniels |
||
|[[Beau Billingslea]] |
|[[Beau Billingslea]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|John Dorsey |
|||
|[[James Carter Cathcart]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|John Campbell |
|||
|[[Greg Abbey]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 419: | Line 2,156: | ||
|John Hammond |
|John Hammond |
||
|[[Beau Billingslea]] |
|[[Beau Billingslea]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|John Longwon |
|||
|[[John Swasey]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|John |
|John Smallberries |
||
|[[ |
|[[Bob Papenbrook]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|John White |
|John White |
||
|[[ |
|[[Jean-Benoît Blanc]] |
||
|actor |
|||
|translation |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Johnny Gomez |
|||
|[[Maurice Schlafer]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jon Dukes |
|||
|[[Jon Duckworth]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jon Talia |
|||
|[[Jay Hickman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jonathan Charles |
|||
|[[Jonathan Fahn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 434: | Line 2,204: | ||
|Joseph Anthony |
|Joseph Anthony |
||
|[[Joseph Fotinos]] |
|[[Joseph Fotinos]] |
||
|actor |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Joseph Freedman |
|||
|[[Joshua Seth]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Joseph W. Terry |
|||
|[[Joey D'Auria]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 439: | Line 2,222: | ||
|Joy Frender |
|Joy Frender |
||
|[[Heather Doerksen]] |
|[[Heather Doerksen]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Ju Yuan Li |
|||
|Judith McCanally |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Peter Lurie]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Julian Dean |
|||
|[[Julian Rebolledo|Julián Rebolledo]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Julie Francis |
|||
|[[Julie Rei Goldstein]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 449: | Line 2,246: | ||
|Julie Muise |
|Julie Muise |
||
|[[Mariee Devereux]] |
|[[Mariee Devereux]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Julie Pickering |
|||
|[[Julie Taylor]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jürgen Offen |
|||
|[[Gary Suson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 454: | Line 2,264: | ||
|Justin Dominic |
|Justin Dominic |
||
|[[Mark Oliver]] |
|[[Mark Oliver]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== K ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+K person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kaiser Johnson |
|||
|[[Kaiser Jordan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kamahl Ofermi |
|||
|[[Kyle Jones]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 459: | Line 2,293: | ||
|Karen Neill |
|Karen Neill |
||
|[[Nell Balaban]] |
|[[Nell Balaban]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Karen Thompson |
|||
|Katherine Pierce |
|||
|[[Megan Hollingshead]] |
|||
|[[Ulanda Roberts|''Ulanda Roberts'']] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Karen Toulouse |
|||
|Katherine Shaw |
|||
|[[Karen Bernstein]] |
|||
|[[Ulanda Roberts|''Ulanda Roberts'']] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kate Davis |
|||
|[[Catherine Higgins]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|given nickname + middlename |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Katherine Pierce |
|||
|[[Shelley Thompson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kathleen McNearney |
|||
|[[Christopher Yates]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|allusion to friend [[Kathleen McInerney]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Kathy Border |
|Kathy Border |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Katie Ashley |
|||
|Keiichi Morisato |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Sherry Lynn]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Katie McNulty |
|||
|[[Alison Lees-Taylor]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kayzie Rogers |
|||
|[[Katherine Freeman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 484: | Line 2,353: | ||
|Keith Roger Washington |
|Keith Roger Washington |
||
|[[Keith Diamond]] |
|[[Keith Diamond]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Keith Rundle |
|||
|[[Doug McKeag]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kelli Kassidi |
|||
|[[Megan Hollingshead]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kelly Davis |
|||
|[[Caren Manuel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ken Gates |
|||
|[[Rodger Parsons]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ken Miller |
|||
|[[Kenneth Robert Marlo]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kendra Bancroft |
|||
|[[Maddie Blaustein]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|game avatar |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kermit Beachwood |
|||
|[[Matthew Kermit Miller]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 489: | Line 2,401: | ||
|Kevin Hatcher |
|Kevin Hatcher |
||
|[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] |
|[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Kevin Moore |
|||
|Kitana Belle Pavik |
|||
|[[Jim Ward]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kim Holland |
|||
|[[Kathleen McInerney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kirsty Pape |
|||
|[[Karen Strassman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kitana Pavik |
|||
|[[Elfina Luk]] |
|[[Elfina Luk]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Klaus Vaux |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Kobe Nagoya |
|||
|[[Kirk Yano]] |
|||
|sound producer |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 499: | Line 2,444: | ||
|Kris Hamill |
|Kris Hamill |
||
|[[Onalea Gilbertson]] |
|[[Onalea Gilbertson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 504: | Line 2,450: | ||
|Kris Rundle |
|Kris Rundle |
||
|[[Onalea Gilbertson]] |
|[[Onalea Gilbertson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
|Kurt Riddle |
|||
|[[Keith Howard]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== L ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+L person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Lara Linndy |
|Lara Linndy |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Larry Talbott |
|Larry Talbott |
||
|[[ |
|[[Lowell Bartholomee]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Laura Jane |
|||
|[[Deborah Kopp]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lee Everest |
|||
|[[Doug Lee]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lee Kelso |
|||
|[[Paul Carr]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 519: | Line 2,503: | ||
|Lee Stone |
|Lee Stone |
||
|[[Brian Cranston]] |
|[[Brian Cranston]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Leigh Everest |
|||
|Lee Thompson |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Douglas Lee]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Lesley Martin |
|||
|Lee Tyler |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Shelley Thompson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 534: | Line 2,521: | ||
|Lester Tunks |
|Lester Tunks |
||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 539: | Line 2,527: | ||
|Lewis Lemay |
|Lewis Lemay |
||
|[[Lewis Arquette]] |
|[[Lewis Arquette]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Len Maxwell |
|||
|[[Barry Manos]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lena Gale |
|||
|[[Arlene Banas]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 544: | Line 2,545: | ||
|Linda Mathieson |
|Linda Mathieson |
||
|[[Larissa Murray]] |
|[[Larissa Murray]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lisa Paulette |
|||
|[[Lisa Michelson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|given-middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lisa Robinson |
|||
|[[Liza Ross]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Liz Joseph |
|||
|[[Katie Leigh]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Liza Jacqueline |
|||
|[[Liza Kaplan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lotus |
|||
|[[Ashley Albert]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 549: | Line 2,581: | ||
|Louise Champbell |
|Louise Champbell |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Lucie Morales |
|||
|Louise Russell |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Stacie Renna]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lucy Morales |
|||
|[[Tiffany Grant]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 559: | Line 2,599: | ||
|Luna Celeste |
|Luna Celeste |
||
|[[Lara Cody]] |
|[[Lara Cody]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== M-N ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+M-N person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mallard Fillmore |
|||
|[[Lowell Bartholomee]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Manuel Wellman |
|||
|[[Tony Schnur]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Marbry Steward |
|||
|[[Maureen O'Connell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Marc M. |
|||
|[[Marc Moceri]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
animator |
|||
|screenname |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Marcia Belle |
|||
|[[Ami Shukla]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Marcia Lamb |
|||
|[[Kathleen McInerney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Marie Danielle |
|||
|[[Sandy Fox]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Marie Downing |
|||
|[[Christina Carlisi]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Mario |
|||
|Marie Andrews |
|||
|[[Keith Anthony]] |
|||
|[[Ulanda Roberts|''Ulanda Roberts'']] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 569: | Line 2,670: | ||
|Mark Baker |
|Mark Baker |
||
|[[Marc Smith]] |
|[[Marc Smith]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 574: | Line 2,676: | ||
|Mark Percy |
|Mark Percy |
||
|[[Crispin Freeman]] |
|[[Crispin Freeman]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Marlon Mann |
|||
|Mary Steele |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Michael Deak]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Marlow Mann |
|||
|[[Michael Deak]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Martin Fraser |
|||
|[[Michael Sinterniklaas]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Matthew Austin |
|||
|[[Matthew Hustin]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Matthew Bailey |
|||
|[[Matthew Leonhart]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Matthew Charles |
|||
|[[Matthew Labyorteaux]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Matthew George |
|||
|[[Duane Cooper]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Matthew Jay |
|||
|[[Matthew Cwern]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Matthew Jayson |
|||
|[[Matthew Cwern]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|given+middle names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mauricio Diablo |
|||
|[[Fred Velde]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 584: | Line 2,743: | ||
|Mavis Ada |
|Mavis Ada |
||
|[[Rhonda Rees]] |
|[[Rhonda Rees]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Maxwell J.E. |
|||
|[[Max Christian]] |
|||
|[[John Eric Bentley]] |
|||
|? |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Meghan McCracken |
|||
|Melissa Hope |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Cassandra Morris]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Melissa Charles |
|||
|[[Melissa Fahn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Melissa Williamson |
|||
|[[Mary McGlynn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Melody Lee |
|||
|[[Heidi Lenhart]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 599: | Line 2,779: | ||
|Merle Pearson |
|Merle Pearson |
||
|[[Robert V. Barron]] |
|[[Robert V. Barron]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Michael Porter |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Michael Alston Bailey |
|||
|[[J. David Brimmer]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Michael Marino |
|||
|[[Peter Marino]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|middle-last names |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Michael Tremain |
|Michael Tremain |
||
|[[Michael Sinterniklaas]] |
|[[Michael Sinterniklaas]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Michele Forget |
|||
|Michelle McNeil |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Michele Knotz]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 614: | Line 2,817: | ||
|Michelle Schloff |
|Michelle Schloff |
||
|[[Michelle Creber]] |
|[[Michelle Creber]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Midge Mayes |
|||
|Mike Bednarz |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Dorothy Elias]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mighty Muf |
|||
|[[Marta Bechtol]] |
|||
|production assistant |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mike D'Gard |
|||
|[[Michael Gregory]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mike Lembaw |
|||
|[[Daran Norris]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 624: | Line 2,847: | ||
|Mike Pustil |
|Mike Pustil |
||
|[[Jeff Pustil]] |
|[[Jeff Pustil]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mike Rose |
|||
|[[Tony Daniels]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mikey Godzilla |
|||
|[[Michael Sorich]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mina J. Toi |
|||
|[[Hilary Haag]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mister Michael |
|||
|[[Michael Benavitch]] |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mister X. |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mitchell Ray |
|||
|[[Randall McPherson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Mungle Roberts |
|||
|[[Robert Mungle]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Murry Williams |
|||
|[[Milton Jamin]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 629: | Line 2,903: | ||
|Myron Mensch |
|Myron Mensch |
||
|[[Robert Axelrod]] |
|[[Robert Axelrod]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Mz. L |
|||
|Nathan Lane |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Leslie Shuman]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
|Naomi Jones |
|||
|[[Morgan Lofting]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Nichole Sakura |
|||
|[[Nichole Bloom]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Nicole Edwards |
|||
|[[Melique Berger]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Nomed Kaerf |
|||
|[[Don Rush]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
|"freak demon" backwards |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Noodles McGursky |
|||
|[[Frankie Rome]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== O-Q ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+O-Q person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Olivia Howard |
|Olivia Howard |
||
|[[Emily Tennant]] |
|[[Emily Tennant]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 644: | Line 2,962: | ||
|Otto Focus |
|Otto Focus |
||
|[[Glen Lorieo]] |
|[[Glen Lorieo]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
sound engineer |
|||
|"auto focus" |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Pamela West |
|Pamela West |
||
|[[Pamela Merrick]] |
|[[Pamela Merrick]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Pat McCrotch |
|||
|[[Kyle Jones]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Pat McGroyn |
|||
|[[Brian O'Neill]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 654: | Line 2,988: | ||
|Patricia Bacchus |
|Patricia Bacchus |
||
|[[Sabrina Pitre]] |
|[[Sabrina Pitre]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Paul Carr |
|||
|Peter Wiseman |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Lee Kelso]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Paul Hudson |
|||
|[[Paul Cowling]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Penny Sweet |
|||
|[[Edie Mirman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Peter Davis |
|||
|[[Charles Rolfe]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Peter Lee |
|||
|[[Peter Lurie]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Phil Lynott |
|Phil Lynott |
||
|[[ |
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 669: | Line 3,031: | ||
|Phil Meyers |
|Phil Meyers |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Phil Williams |
|||
|Philip Gough |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Bryan Cranston]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Philboyd Studge |
|||
|[[Jeff Winkless]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Pink Champale |
|||
|[[Debora Rabbai]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|cocktail |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== R ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+R person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|R. Dwight |
|||
|[[Ardwight Chamberlain]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rachel McCabe |
|||
|[[Rachel Lillis]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 679: | Line 3,077: | ||
|Ralph Gibson |
|Ralph Gibson |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Randall Ewing |
|||
|[[Andrew Laing]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 684: | Line 3,089: | ||
|Randolph Brandon |
|Randolph Brandon |
||
|[[Robert Buchholz]] |
|[[Robert Buchholz]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Randy |
|Randy Alan |
||
|[[ |
|[[Randall McPherson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Ray |
|Ray Clayton |
||
|[[ |
|[[Lowell Bartholomee]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Ray Michaels |
|||
|Raynn Eastwood |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Mike Reynolds]] |
||
|actor |
|||
|given/ family name reversal |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Reba West |
|||
|[[Rebecca Forstadt]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Rebe Boylan |
|||
|[[Rebecca Hughes]] |
|||
|[[Sondra Weil]] |
|||
|? |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rebecca Becker |
|||
|[[Simona Berman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rebecca Miriam |
|||
|[[Rebecca Honig]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rebecca Olkowski |
|||
|[[Rebecca Forstadt]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 709: | Line 3,143: | ||
|Reg Green |
|Reg Green |
||
|[[Deem Bristow]] |
|[[Deem Bristow]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rena Taylor |
|||
|[[Rena McInerney]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|[[Kathleen McInerney|mother]]'s alias, [[Dan Olk]]'s kid |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rhoda Chrosite |
|||
|[[Corinne Orr]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Richard Barnes |
|||
|[[Milton Jamin]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Richard George |
|||
|[[Richard Epcar]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 714: | Line 3,173: | ||
|Richard Hayworth |
|Richard Hayworth |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Richard Plantegenet |
|||
|[[David Ellenstein]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rita Joseph |
|||
|[[Tara Sands]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rob Morrison |
|||
|[[Roger Callagy]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 719: | Line 3,197: | ||
|Robert Butler |
|Robert Butler |
||
|[[Robert Buchholz]] |
|[[Robert Buchholz]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Robert |
|Robert Lawrence |
||
|[[ |
|[[Gary Suson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Robert Matthews |
|||
|Robin Cliff |
|||
|[[ |
|[[David Allen Thomas Jr.]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Robert Peeples |
|||
|[[Rick Peeples]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Robert Wicks |
|||
|[[Robert Buchholz]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 734: | Line 3,227: | ||
|Rodd Stein |
|Rodd Stein |
||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
||
|actor |
|||
|split familyname |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
|Rodd Stone |
|||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|split familyname, translation |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Roller Girl |
|||
|Rome Elliot |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Anna Yamamoto]] |
||
|production assistant |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Ron Allen |
|||
|Rosemary Elliot |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Kirk Thornton]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ron Kalish |
|||
|[[Michael Alben]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rose Palmer |
|||
|[[Sondra Weil]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ruby Marlowe |
|||
|[[Bridget Hoffman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 749: | Line 3,270: | ||
|Rudy Luzion |
|Rudy Luzion |
||
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rusty McReilly |
|||
|[[Lowell Bartholomee]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ryan O'Flannigan |
|||
|[[Kerrigan Mahan]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== S ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+S person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sage Miller |
|||
|[[Rachel Davies]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sally Yung |
|||
|[[Angie Callas]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sam Black |
|||
|[[Sam Haft]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sam Lingo |
|||
|[[Sam Riegel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 754: | Line 3,322: | ||
|Sam Strong |
|Sam Strong |
||
|[[Christopher Carroll]] |
|[[Christopher Carroll]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Sonja Lingo |
|||
|Sean Chambers |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Eden Riegel]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Sam Strong |
|||
|Stan Hart |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Christopher Carroll]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sarah Murphy |
|||
|[[Shelley Thompson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Saskia Marx |
|||
|[[Saskia Maarleveld]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Scott Thompson |
|||
|[[Steve Staley]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Scottie Mack |
|||
|[[Scott Marchfeld]] |
|||
|production manager |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Scottie Ray |
|||
|[[Scott Rayow]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sean Barker |
|||
|[[David Hayter]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|role played |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sean Mitchell |
|||
|[[Randall McPherson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sean Roberts |
|||
|[[Kirk Thornton]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Shackleford Jensen |
|||
|[[Lowell Bartholomee]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Shecky Kline |
|||
|[[Sondra James]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Shorty |
|||
|[[Shannon Settlemyre]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
|nickname |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Simon Isaacson |
|||
|[[Simon Prescott]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Slappy Cortez |
|||
|[[Kyle Jones]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Smokey DeLange |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sonja S. Fox |
|||
|[[Melodee Spevack]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sonny Dey |
|||
|[[Shannon Conley]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sophia Isabella |
|||
|[[Jessica DiGiovanni]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sox Walcox |
|||
|[[Richard Epcar]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Stacy Okada |
|||
|[[Minae Noji]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 769: | Line 3,458: | ||
|Stanley Gurd Jr. |
|Stanley Gurd Jr. |
||
|[[Jan Rabson]] |
|[[Jan Rabson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
|comedy act |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Stephen Platt |
|Stephen Platt |
||
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
|[[Stephen Apostolina]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 779: | Line 3,470: | ||
|Steve Areno |
|Steve Areno |
||
|[[Steve Cassling]] |
|[[Steve Cassling]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Steve Cannon |
|||
|[[Steve Staley]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 784: | Line 3,482: | ||
|Steve Davis |
|Steve Davis |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Steve |
|Steve Hickox |
||
|[[ |
|[[Stuart Zagnit]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 794: | Line 3,494: | ||
|Stevie Beeline |
|Stevie Beeline |
||
|[[Steve Bulen]] |
|[[Steve Bulen]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Stevie Bloch |
|||
|[[Dina Sherman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Summer Pepper |
|||
|[[Amanda Goodman]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Susan Myers |
|||
|[[Susan Marque]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 799: | Line 3,518: | ||
|Suzy Prue |
|Suzy Prue |
||
|[[Suzanne Savoy]] |
|[[Suzanne Savoy]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Syd Fontana |
|||
|[[Brad Sergi]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sylvana Joyce |
|||
|[[Sylvana Opeis]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Syndi Snackwell |
|||
|[[Jessica Calvello]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== T ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+T person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|T. Bone Wang |
|||
|[[Christopher Sippel]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 804: | Line 3,559: | ||
|T. Roy Barnes |
|T. Roy Barnes |
||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|T.H. Robin |
|||
|Tamsin Holloway |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Don Rush]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Tabitha Hickie |
|||
|Thomas Arciniega |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Luci Christian]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tai Mi Nau |
|||
|[[Cynthia Martinez]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Taylor Henry |
|||
|[[Jamieson Price]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Ted Glason |
|||
|[[Steve Staley]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Thor Hezogg |
|Thor Hezogg |
||
|[[ |
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tim Delay |
|||
|[[Brian George]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tim Mitchel |
|||
|[[Dick Rodstein]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Todd Garbeil |
|||
|[[Jonathan Todd Ross]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 824: | Line 3,621: | ||
|Todd Hodges |
|Todd Hodges |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tom Carlton |
|||
|[[Kevin Seymour]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tom Charles |
|||
|[[Thomas Fahn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tom Wilson |
|||
|[[Jay Snyder]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tony Brand |
|||
|[[Tony Daniels]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tony Carroll |
|||
|[[Rick Adamson]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tony O'Donnell |
|||
|[[Steve Staley]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tony Ricci |
|||
|[[Anthony Pulcini]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 829: | Line 3,670: | ||
|Tony Valdez |
|Tony Valdez |
||
|[[Don Brown]] |
|[[Don Brown]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 834: | Line 3,676: | ||
|Tony Williams |
|Tony Williams |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Tori Jensen |
|||
|[[Tress MacNeille]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|voicematch |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Tristan Goddard |
|Tristan Goddard |
||
|[[David Rankin]] |
|[[David Rankin]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Tsu Do Nim |
|||
|Tyrone Week |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Matt Greenfield]] |
||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Tyrone Weeks |
|||
|[[Ulanda Roberts]] |
|||
|[[Art Kimbro]] |
|||
|? |
|||
|actor |
|||
|role played |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
==== U-Z, # ==== |
|||
Includes aliases using non-letter characters. |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+U-Z person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|Uber Graten |
|||
|[[Kyle Jones]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Vincent Baggs |
|||
|Veronica Taylor |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Vincent Bagnall]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 859: | Line 3,731: | ||
|Vincent Hatcher |
|Vincent Hatcher |
||
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
|[[Richard Cansino]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|W.T. Falke |
|||
|[[Daniel Woren]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|W.T. Hatch |
|||
|[[Dana Craig]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 864: | Line 3,749: | ||
|Walter Barnes |
|Walter Barnes |
||
|[[Rik Nagel]] |
|[[Rik Nagel]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Walter Woo |
|||
|Wayne Grayson |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Brian George]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Warren Daniels |
|||
|[[Daniel Woren]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Wayne Anthony |
|||
|[[Tony Clay]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Wendee Day |
|||
|[[Wendee Lee]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Wendee Swan |
|||
|[[Wendee Lee]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 874: | Line 3,785: | ||
|Will Barrett |
|Will Barrett |
||
|[[John DeMita]] |
|[[John DeMita]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 879: | Line 3,791: | ||
|Will Burnett |
|Will Burnett |
||
|[[John DeMita]] |
|[[John DeMita]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|William Frederick |
|||
|[[William Knight]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 884: | Line 3,803: | ||
|Will Weldon |
|Will Weldon |
||
|[[Zach LeBlanc]] |
|[[Zach LeBlanc]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 889: | Line 3,809: | ||
|Will Williams |
|Will Williams |
||
|[[Richard Ian Cox]] |
|[[Richard Ian Cox]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|William Patrick |
|||
|[[Mark Hamill]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 894: | Line 3,821: | ||
|William Scott |
|William Scott |
||
|[[Michael Dobson]] |
|[[Michael Dobson]] |
||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Willy Schwenz |
|||
|[[Tom Borrillo]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Winky Horns |
|||
|[[Kira Vincent-Davis]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Winston Parish |
|||
|[[Charlie Campbell]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Xena Fries |
|||
|[[Jessica Calvello]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Zachary Alexander |
|||
|[[Danny Burstyn]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
|kids's names |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Zachary Jones |
|||
|[[Zachary Yáñes]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Zan |
|||
|[[Lenore Zann]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Zoe Fries |
|||
|[[Jessica Calvello]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Zoe Martin |
|||
|[[Meredith Zeitlin]] |
|||
|actor |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
== |
=== Groups === |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" |
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
||
|+Group aliases |
|||
|+English language staff alias list |
|||
!Alias |
!Alias |
||
!Group |
|||
!Person |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Job(s) |
|||
!Basis |
|||
!Notes |
!Notes |
||
!Source |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Anime-Ya |
|||
|[[Frank Karlson]] |
|||
|[[Bang Zoom! Entertainment]] |
|||
|Carl Macek |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|El Sonido |
|||
|[[Soundz Nu]] |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Grawlix Productions |
|||
|[[Gary Lipkowitz]] |
|||
|[[Bang Zoom! Entertainment]] |
|||
|Gary Dehan |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
| |
| |
||
|technically ''!@#$% Productions'' |
|||
|- |
|||
|Perfect Sound Studios |
|||
|[[Arvintel Media Productions]] |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rubba-Dub-Dub Studios |
|||
|[[NYAV Post]] |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sounds Sweet! |
|||
|[[Audio Dolce]] |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
|English translation |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|WPG |
|||
|[[Bang Zoom! Entertainment]] |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
== |
== Unknown == |
||
Names confirmed to be aliases but with the corresponding realname unknown, and no clear guesses. |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+Unknown person aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Locales |
|||
!Activity |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|Amos Nandy |
|||
|actor |
|||
|Los Angeles |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Billy Davis |
|||
|actor |
|||
|Los Angeles |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bob Johnson |
|||
|actor |
|||
|London |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Max Christian |
|||
|actor |
|||
|Los Angeles |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Rebecca Hughes |
|||
|actor |
|||
|London |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Seymour Putz |
|||
|actor |
|||
voice director |
|||
|New York City |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Suzie Meadows |
|||
|actor |
|||
|New York City |
|||
| |
|||
|AKA Rebel Joy |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
|||
|+Unknown group aliases |
|||
!Alias |
|||
!Jobs |
|||
!Locales |
|||
!Activity |
|||
!Notes |
|||
|- |
|||
|After Dark Audio |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
|New York City |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Handheld Post |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
|New York City |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Studio 69 |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
|New York City |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Sunlight Audio |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
|Los Angeles |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
|Wave Form Solutions |
|||
|voice producer |
|||
|Los Angeles |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|||
== See also == |
|||
* [[Non-English aliases]] |
|||
* [[English stagenames]] |
|||
* [[English variant names]] |
|||
== Sources == |
|||
[[Category:No sources]] |
|||
[[Category:English writing guides]] |
|||
[[Category:Aliases]] |
[[Category:Aliases]] |
||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 11:32, 20 August 2024
Confirmed aliases
Alias | Person | Jobs | Proof | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Hedrick | Nate Hedrick | actor | proofcross | middle-family names | |
Adriana El-Manahi | Ami Shukla | actor | proofcross | ||
Amanda Brown | Amanda Lipitz | actor | |||
Angora Deb | Debora Rabbai | actor | |||
Anna Morrow | Christie Moreau | actor | |||
Annice Moriarty | Kether Donohue | actor | |||
Ben Phillips | Aaron Phillips | actor | middle-family names | ||
Billy Regan | Bill Timoney | actor | |||
Brad Bradford | Bradford Scobie | actor | |||
Brian Granveldt | Matt Greenfield | actor
voice director |
|||
Bruce Nielsen | Bruce Winant | actor | |||
Candy Washington | Shannon Conley | actor | |||
Chick P. Garbanzo | Roger Hampton | actor | proofcross | ||
Chick Peter | Harry Peerce | actor | |||
Chip Nickey | Shannon Presby | actor | proofcross | ||
Chris Jai Alexander | Chris Cortland | actor | given-middle names | ||
Christian Collingwood | Greg Miller | actor | |||
Christopher Nicholas | Christopher Yates | actor | given-middle names | ||
Chunky Mon | Gregory Wolfe | actor | |||
Cliff Kirk | Oliver Wyman | actor | |||
Clint Campbell | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
middle-family names | ||
Dan Green | Jay Snyder | actor | |||
Danny Busch | Bill Timoney | actor | |||
Danny Paul | Danny Nweeia | actor | |||
Danny Katianna | Rick Zieff | actor | |||
Dick Tripwire | Tom Wayland | actor
voice director |
|||
Dougary Grant | Kevin Seymour | actor
voice director |
|||
Echo | Ashley Albert | actor | |||
Eggy Russo | David Fino | actor | |||
Elmer Fudge | Ross Lefko | coördinating producer | |||
Ethan Murray | Ezra Weisz | actor | |||
Gary Dehan | Gary Lipkowitz | actor
voice director |
|||
Gary Mack | Gary Littman | actor | |||
Gil Ramsee | Sam Riegel | actor | anagram | ||
Gil Starberry | Barry Stigler | actor | anagram | ||
Greg Snow | Gregory Snegoff | actor | |||
Gyles Merton | Aaron Chapman | actor | |||
H.D. Quinn | Tyler Bunch | actor | |||
Henry Benjamin | Tom Wayland | actor
voice director |
kids's names | ||
Janie Mertz | Lisa Collins | actor | grandmother's name | ||
Jayce Reeves | Bruce Winant | actor | |||
Jeff Mellow | Jeff Eigen | actor | |||
Jeff Scott | Jeff Frayer | actor | given-middle names | ||
Jenny Hanniver | Kevin Seymour | actor
voice director |
|||
Jim Ensz | Nick Sullivan | actor | |||
Jim Warrington | Bruce Winant | actor | |||
Jimmy Zoppi | James Carter Cathcart | actor | |||
Joey Rappaporte | Don Puglisi | actor | |||
Mandy Bonhomme | Amanda Goodman | actor | |||
Melissa Hope | Melissa Schoenberg | actor | |||
Michael Tremain | Michael Sinterniklaas | actor | |||
Milton James | Milton Jamin | actor | |||
Mina Sands | Ramona Floyd | actor | proofcross | ||
Miss Peep | Debora Rabbai | actor | |||
Nathan Price | Matthew Sussman | actor | |||
Nick Yates | Christopher Yates | actor | |||
Parker Anderson | Sean McCourt | actor | |||
Pete Zarustica | Oliver Wyman | actor | |||
Petunia | Ashley Albert | actor | |||
Philip Bartlett | Jay Goede | actor | |||
Quint Lancaster | Kevin Seymour | actor
voice director |
|||
Quint Lanier | Kevin Seymour | casting director | |||
Randy Woodcock | Billy Regan | actor | |||
Raynn Eastwood | Sunni Westbrook | actor | pun | ||
Rhonda Jo Krempa | Natasha Malinsky | actor | |||
Roger Allen | Roger Hampton | actor | proofcross | given-middle names | |
Roger Kay | Michael Haigney | actor
voice director |
|||
Rome Elliot | Jim J. Ward | actor | |||
Russell Winthrop | Russell Hankin | actor | given-middle names | ||
Sean Kenin | Sean Elias-Reyes | actor | given-middle names | ||
Sondra James | Sondra Weil | actor | given-middle names | ||
Stan Hart | Stuart Zagnit | actor | |||
Steve Bednarz | Mike Timoney | actor | |||
Tara Jayne | Tara Sands | actor | given-middle names | ||
Tim Brash | Timothy Breese Miller | actor | given-middle names, pun | ||
Tim Breese | Timothy Breese Miller | actor | given-middle names | ||
Tom Bauer | Tommy Arciniega | actor | |||
Tristan Goddard | David Rankin | actor | |||
Veronica Taylor | Kathleen McInerney | actor | |||
Vibe Jones | Shannon Conley | actor | |||
Wayne Grayson | Vinnie Penna | actor | |||
Wendy Talker | Wendy Walker | actor | pun | ||
Yotee | Peter Patrikios | actor | |||
Zachary Alexander | Danny Burstyn | actor |
Alias | Person | Jobs | Proof | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Speculative aliases
People
A
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
A. Gregory | Bill Capizzi | actor | ||
Aaron Albertus | Paul Greenberg | actor | ||
Aaron Weslee | Lee Cole | actor | ||
Abe Lasser | Tom Weiner | actor | ||
Ace Ascione | Lowell Bartholomee | actor | ||
Agent Zero | Anthony Haden Salerno | actor | ||
Albie Gansevoort | Arlen Tarlovsky | actor | ||
Alex Hall | Debi Derryberry | actor | ||
Alexander J. Rose | Dick Rodstein | actor | ||
Alexandra Mills | Joyce Kurtz | actor | ||
Alexis Edwards | Dari Lallou-MacKenzie | actor | ||
Alfred Russell Thor | Michael Forest | actor | ||
Aline Leslie | Melanie MacQueen | actor | ||
Alissa Porta | Lisa Ortiz | actor | ||
Allan Peters | Peter Lurie | actor | ||
Alton Fiske | Lowell Bartholomee | actor
voice director |
||
Alton Hebert | Ken Webster | actor | ||
Amber Allison | Amber Quinn | actor | ||
Ann Ulrey | Roxanne Beck | actor | ||
Anne Crosby | H. Lee Quick | actor | ||
Anne Lerner | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Anne Sherman | Riva Spier | actor | ||
Annie Pondell | Roxanne Beck | actor | ||
Anthony Santacrose | John Santacrose | actor | ||
Archie Fletcher | John DeMita | actor | ||
Arnie Hanks | Hank Crowell | actor | ||
Arthur Ripley | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Ashley Thrill | Ashley Brill | actor | ||
Ashlyn Madden | Ashlyn Selich | actor | ||
Axel Roberts | Robert Axelrod | actor | ||
Ava Lindstrom | Alison Wandzura | actor |
B
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
B. Pinkerton | Brian O'Neill | actor | voicematch | |
B. Simpson | Kathleen McInerney | actor | ||
B. Splice | Beth Salem | video editor | ||
B.G. Mills | Joyce Kurtz | actor | ||
B.J. Davis | Lisa Gehrke | actor | ||
B.J. Oakie | Joe Ochman | actor | ||
Bambi Darro | Dyanne DiRosario | actor | ||
Barbie O'Buoy | P. Simone Grant | actor | voicematch | |
Barry Banner | Kip Kaplan | actor
voice director |
||
Barry Tight | Rik Nagel | actor | ||
Bella Hudson | Erica Schroeder | actor | ||
Ben Parks | Christopher Carroll | actor | ||
Bentley Jet | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Betty Gustafson | Barbara Goodson | actor | ||
Bick Balse | Jim J. Ward | actor | ||
Bill McClure | Katherine Freeman | actor | ||
Bill Pfuderer Jr. | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Billy Beach | James Carter Cathcart | actor | ||
Blanco E. Moreno | Adam Charity | voice director | ||
Bo Williams | Kirk Baily | actor | ||
Bob Dunbar | Eric Stuart | actor | ||
Bob Marx | R. Martin Klein | actor | ||
Bodean Chubb | Dave Florek | actor | ||
Boris Cast | Peter Cascone | actor | ||
Brando Austin | Charlie Campbell | actor | ||
Brandywine Somalis | Christine Auten | actor | ||
Brian Benedict | Brian Doe | actor | ||
Brian Davidson | Brian Drummond | actor | ||
Brigitte Flav | Carrie Keranen | actor | ||
Bryan Tyler | Bryan Fenkart | actor | ||
Brooke Davis | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Bruce Smithee | Bruce Dinsmore | actor | ||
Bull Whizins | Kevin Seymour | actor
voice director |
||
Buster Bloodvessel | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Byron Williams | Kirk Baily | actor |
C
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
C.L. Jones | Suzanne Gilad | actor | ||
C.P. Westend | Michael Sinterniklaas | actor
voice director |
||
Cariola | Ami Shukla | actor | ||
Carole Wilder | Cheryl Chase | actor | ||
Caroline Hellman | Carrie Keranen | actor | ||
Caroline Lawson | Carrie Keranen | actor | ||
Carolyn Elizabeth | Carrie Keranen | actor | ||
Catherine Luciani | Catherine Battistone | actor | ||
Chaim Figueroa-Drumyode | Dick Rodstein | actor | ||
Cheo Caray | Gavin Glennon | actor | ||
Chesley Uxbridge | Bill Capizzi | actor | ||
Chris Norman | Christopher Sippel | actor
voice director |
given-middle names | |
Christian Anderson | Robert V. Barron | actor | ||
Christina Martini | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Christopher Courage | Christopher Yates | actor | ||
Christopher Graham | Josh Mosby | actor | ||
Christopher Weeks | Jack DeLeon | actor | ||
Christopher William | Bill Rogers | actor | ||
Christy Matthewson | Eddie Frierson | actor | ||
Chuck Farley | Peter Lurie | actor | ||
Claudia Lenz | Eden Riegel | actor | ||
Colin Phillips | Dave Mallow | actor | ||
Conner Holly | John DeMita | actor | ||
Conway Bruce | Daniel Brochu | actor | ||
Cristina Ulloa | Cristina Milizia | actor | ||
Cyndi Snackwell | Jessica Calvello | actor |
D
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
D.J. Spankus | Ken Webster | actor | ||
D.M. Moreland | Jon Avner | actor | ||
Damon Phillips | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Dan Martin | Dan Lorge | actor | ||
Dante Bocaccio | Anthony Rocissano | actor | ||
Dante Delfini | Bill Capizzi | actor | ||
Dave Lelyveld | David Wittenberg | actor | ||
David Duncan McNeil | David Neil Black | actor | ||
David Estuardo | David Povall | actor | ||
David Goldstein | David Neil Black | actor | ||
David Lucas | Steve Blum | actor | ||
David Orosco | Doug Stone | actor | ||
David Umansky | Derek Prince | actor | ||
Dean Elliot | Dean Wein | actor | given-middle names | |
Deanna Morris | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Debbie DeRosia | Debra Jean Rogers | actor | ||
Del Stetson | Patrick Seitz | actor | ||
Devon Michaels | Michael McCarty | actor | ||
Dick Smallberries | Bryce Papenbrook | actor | ||
Dink Cooter | Duc Nguyen | Actor | ||
Diva West | Elisa Gabrielli | actor | ||
Don Matthews | Travis Turner | actor | ||
Donn Nordean | Brian Beacock | actor | ||
Donovan Ross | Jerry Gelb | actor | ||
Dorothy Melendrez | Dorothy Elias | actor | ||
Drew Aaron | Matt Caplan | actor | ||
Dylan Tully | Michael Lindsay | actor |
E-F
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
E.M. | Masumi Doeda | translator | ||
Earl Grone | Dick Rodstein | actor | ||
Echo | Ashley Albert | actor | ||
Ed Hajj | Eric Schussler | actor | ||
Ed Paull | Ted Lewis | actor | given-middle names | |
Eddie Dean | Giles Panton | actor | ||
Eddie Paulson | Ted Lewis | actor | ||
Edward Deheart | Stuart K. Robinson | actor | ||
Edward Villa | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Edward Wakefield | Edward Glen | actor | ||
Edward Zilla | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Eggy Russo | David Fino | actor | ||
Eileen Dover | Shelley Calene-Black | actor | ||
Elliott Reynolds | Steve McGowan | actor | ||
Elisabeth Williams | Emlyn Morinelli | actor | ||
Elizabeth Tarpon | Kerry Williams | actor | ||
Ernie Redding | Steven Foster | voice director | ||
Eugene Johnson | Anthony Haden Salerno | actor | ||
Evelyn Lantto | Carrie Keranen | actor | ||
Faye Lansing | Kari Wahlgren | actor | ||
Fran Scarns | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Francis Cole | Paul Saint-Peter | actor | ||
Frank Buck | Don Fischer | actor | ||
Frank Dallas | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Frank Frankson | Greg Abbey | actor | ||
Frank Karlson | Carl Macek | actor | ||
Frank Sullivan | Nick Sullivan | actor | ||
Frankie Rome | Flavio Romeo | actor | ||
Fred Bloggs | William Bassett | actor | ||
Fred Felt | Fred Velde | actor |
G
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gary Dubois | Gary Dubin | actor | ||
Gary Mack | Gary Littman | actor | ||
Gary Michaels | Gary Dubin | actor | ||
Gary Sierra | John Sirabella | executive producer | ||
Gaylord Focker | Matthew Wittmeyer | actor | ||
George Babbitt | Robin Atkin Downes | actor | ||
George Bailey | Peter Linz | actor | ||
George C. Cole | Paul Saint-Peter | actor | ||
George Celik | Michael Forrest | actor | ||
Georgette Rose | Michelle Ruff | actor | ||
Georgina Cordova | Georgie Kidder | actor | ||
Ghia Burns | Ghia Birnbaum | actor | ||
Graeme Davies | Andrew McNee | actor | ||
Graeme Palisade | Brent Miller | actor | ||
Greg Puertolas | Anthony Rocissano | actor | ||
Gully Jimson | Doug Stone | actor | ||
Gyles Merton | Aaron Chapman | actor |
H-I
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
H.D. Quinn | Tyler Bunch | actor | ||
Hadley Puntereri | Amy Birnbaum | actor | ||
Hal Lanier | Peter Spellos | actor | ||
Hank Smith | Michael Reynolds | actor | ||
Hank Smith | Skip Stellrecht | actor | ||
Hank Wilspank | Skip Stellrecht | actor | ||
Harold Muckle | Gavin Glennon | actor | ||
Heather Lee | H. Lee Quick | actor | given-middle names | |
Heimlick Studermeyer | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Helen Storm | Ellyn Stern | actor | ||
Helmut Dirkenschneider | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Helmutt Hatt | Michael Yantosca | actor | ||
Henry Carr | David Manis | actor | ||
Henry Douglas Grey | Skip Stellrecht | actor | ||
Herb Hümmel | Brian O'Neill | actor | ||
Herb Lawrence | Mike Pollock | actor | ||
Hideo Seaver | Chris Orbach | actor | ||
Humphrey Kumano | John O'Donnell | executive producer | ||
Ian Hawk | Brianne Siddall | actor | ||
Iksnae | Khalid Mills | sound editor | ||
Isaac Charles | Isaac Singleton Jr. | actor | given-middle names | |
Ivan Buckley | John Snyder | actor |
J
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
J. Cooper | Christina Carlisi | actor | ||
J. Randolph | Randy Drew | voice director | ||
J. Willet | Jim Malone | actor
voice director |
||
Jack Bauer | Eric Davies | actor | ||
Jack Emmet | John Snyder | actor | ||
Jack Hammer | Michael Deak | actor | ||
Jack Lehman | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Jack Lingo | Sam Riegel | actor | ||
Jack Rockwell | James Carter Catchart | actor | ||
Jack Taylor | Dan Olk | actor | ||
Jake Carpenteria | Grant George | actor | ||
Jake Kaminski | Joey Camen | actor | ||
James Beach | Tim Hamaguchi | actor | ||
James Lyon | Jamieson Price | actor | ||
James Thomson | Eric Flynn | actor | ||
Jamie Peacock | Katherine Freeman | actor | ||
Jamie West | James Lipson | actor | ||
Jane Allan | Mari Devon | actor | ||
Jane Lingo | Eden Riegel | actor | ||
Janet Schmitz | Lisa Gehrke | actor | ||
Janice Roman Roku | Janice Kawaye | actor | ||
Jason Bigley | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Jayce Reeves | Bruce Winant | actor | ||
Jean Howard | Julie Taylor | actor | ||
Jeff Sherwood | Jonathan Cook | actor | ||
Jeffrey Platt | Michael McConnohie | actor | ||
Jenna Matthews | Sondra Weil | actor | ||
Jennifer Jean | Kari Wahlgren | actor | ||
Jennifer Sekiguchi | Stephanie Sheh | actor | ||
Jeremiah Freedman | Joshua Seth | actor | ||
Jeremy George | Nils Hognestad | actor | ||
Jessica Evans | Sherry Lynn | actor | child's name | |
Jessica Paquet | Rebecca Soler | actor | ||
Jessica Terlauren | Katherine Freeman | actor | ||
Jetta E. Bumpy | Brianne Siddall | actor | ||
Jharmoni Magasaki | Sean Molyneaux | production supervisor | ||
Jim Taggert | Peter Doyle | actor | ||
Jim Warrington | Bruce Winant | actor | ||
Jimmy Benedict | Yuri Lowenthal | actor | ||
Jimmy Theodore | Stephen Apostolina | actor | ||
Joan Arkin | Kathleen McInerney | actor | voicematch | |
Joan Lee | Linda Gary | actor | voicematch | |
Joey Capps | Joe Cappelletti | actor | ||
Joey Lotsko | Joe Ochman | actor | ||
John Bull | Charlie Campbell | actor | ||
John Bradford | Brad Swaile | actor | ||
John Daniels | Beau Billingslea | actor | ||
John Dorsey | James Carter Cathcart | actor | ||
John Campbell | Greg Abbey | actor | ||
John Hammond | Beau Billingslea | actor | ||
John Longwon | John Swasey | actor | ||
John Smallberries | Bob Papenbrook | actor | ||
John White | Jean-Benoît Blanc | actor | translation | |
Johnny Gomez | Maurice Schlafer | actor | ||
Jon Dukes | Jon Duckworth | actor | ||
Jon Talia | Jay Hickman | actor | ||
Jonathan Charles | Jonathan Fahn | actor | ||
Joseph Anthony | Joseph Fotinos | actor | given-middle names | |
Joseph Freedman | Joshua Seth | actor | ||
Joseph W. Terry | Joey D'Auria | actor | ||
Joy Frender | Heather Doerksen | actor | ||
Ju Yuan Li | Peter Lurie | actor | ||
Julian Dean | Julián Rebolledo | actor | ||
Julie Francis | Julie Rei Goldstein | actor | ||
Julie Muise | Mariee Devereux | actor | ||
Julie Pickering | Julie Taylor | actor | ||
Jürgen Offen | Gary Suson | actor | ||
Justin Dominic | Mark Oliver | actor |
K
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kaiser Johnson | Kaiser Jordan | actor | ||
Kamahl Ofermi | Kyle Jones | actor
voice director |
||
Karen Neill | Nell Balaban | actor | ||
Karen Thompson | Megan Hollingshead | actor | ||
Karen Toulouse | Karen Bernstein | actor | ||
Kate Davis | Catherine Higgins | actor | given nickname + middlename | |
Katherine Pierce | Shelley Thompson | actor | ||
Kathleen McNearney | Christopher Yates | actor | allusion to friend Kathleen McInerney | |
Kathy Border | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Katie Ashley | Sherry Lynn | actor | ||
Katie McNulty | Alison Lees-Taylor | actor | ||
Kayzie Rogers | Katherine Freeman | actor | ||
Keith Roger Washington | Keith Diamond | actor | ||
Keith Rundle | Doug McKeag | actor | ||
Kelli Kassidi | Megan Hollingshead | actor | ||
Kelly Davis | Caren Manuel | actor | ||
Ken Gates | Rodger Parsons | actor | ||
Ken Miller | Kenneth Robert Marlo | actor | ||
Kendra Bancroft | Maddie Blaustein | actor | game avatar | |
Kermit Beachwood | Matthew Kermit Miller | actor | ||
Kevin Hatcher | Johnny Yong Bosch | actor | ||
Kevin Moore | Jim Ward | actor | ||
Kim Holland | Kathleen McInerney | actor | ||
Kirsty Pape | Karen Strassman | actor | ||
Kitana Pavik | Elfina Luk | actor | ||
Klaus Vaux | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Kobe Nagoya | Kirk Yano | sound producer | ||
Kris Hamill | Onalea Gilbertson | actor | ||
Kris Rundle | Onalea Gilbertson | actor | ||
Kurt Riddle | Keith Howard | actor |
L
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lara Linndy | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Larry Talbott | Lowell Bartholomee | actor
voice director |
||
Laura Jane | Deborah Kopp | actor | ||
Lee Everest | Doug Lee | actor | ||
Lee Kelso | Paul Carr | actor | ||
Lee Stone | Brian Cranston | actor | ||
Leigh Everest | Douglas Lee | actor | ||
Lesley Martin | Shelley Thompson | actor | ||
Lester Tunks | Dick Rodstein | actor | ||
Lewis Lemay | Lewis Arquette | actor | ||
Len Maxwell | Barry Manos | actor | ||
Lena Gale | Arlene Banas | actor | ||
Linda Mathieson | Larissa Murray | actor | ||
Lisa Paulette | Lisa Michelson | actor | given-middle names | |
Lisa Robinson | Liza Ross | actor | ||
Liz Joseph | Katie Leigh | actor | ||
Liza Jacqueline | Liza Kaplan | actor | ||
Lotus | Ashley Albert | actor | ||
Louise Champbell | Lara Cody | actor | ||
Lucie Morales | Stacie Renna | actor | ||
Lucy Morales | Tiffany Grant | actor | ||
Luna Celeste | Lara Cody | actor |
M-N
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mallard Fillmore | Lowell Bartholomee | actor | ||
Manuel Wellman | Tony Schnur | actor | ||
Marbry Steward | Maureen O'Connell | actor | ||
Marc M. | Marc Moceri | actor
animator |
screenname | |
Marcia Belle | Ami Shukla | actor | ||
Marcia Lamb | Kathleen McInerney | actor | ||
Marie Danielle | Sandy Fox | actor | ||
Marie Downing | Christina Carlisi | actor | ||
Mario | Keith Anthony | actor | ||
Mark Baker | Marc Smith | actor | ||
Mark Percy | Crispin Freeman | actor | ||
Marlon Mann | Michael Deak | actor | ||
Marlow Mann | Michael Deak | actor | ||
Martin Fraser | Michael Sinterniklaas | actor
voice director |
||
Matthew Austin | Matthew Hustin | actor | ||
Matthew Bailey | Matthew Leonhart | actor | ||
Matthew Charles | Matthew Labyorteaux | actor | ||
Matthew George | Duane Cooper | actor | ||
Matthew Jay | Matthew Cwern | actor | ||
Matthew Jayson | Matthew Cwern | actor | given+middle names | |
Mauricio Diablo | Fred Velde | actor | ||
Mavis Ada | Rhonda Rees | actor | ||
Maxwell J.E. | John Eric Bentley | actor | ||
Meghan McCracken | Cassandra Morris | actor | ||
Melissa Charles | Melissa Fahn | actor | ||
Melissa Williamson | Mary McGlynn | actor | ||
Melody Lee | Heidi Lenhart | actor | ||
Merle Pearson | Robert V. Barron | actor | ||
Michael Porter | Kevin Seymour | actor
voice director |
||
Michael Alston Bailey | J. David Brimmer | actor | ||
Michael Marino | Peter Marino | actor | middle-last names | |
Michael Tremain | Michael Sinterniklaas | actor
voice director |
||
Michele Forget | Michele Knotz | actor | ||
Michelle Schloff | Michelle Creber | actor | ||
Midge Mayes | Dorothy Elias | actor | ||
Mighty Muf | Marta Bechtol | production assistant | ||
Mike D'Gard | Michael Gregory | actor | ||
Mike Lembaw | Daran Norris | actor | ||
Mike Pustil | Jeff Pustil | actor
voice director |
||
Mike Rose | Tony Daniels | actor | ||
Mikey Godzilla | Michael Sorich | actor | ||
Mina J. Toi | Hilary Haag | actor | ||
Mister Michael | Michael Benavitch | |||
Mister X. | Kevin Seymour | actor
voice director |
||
Mitchell Ray | Randall McPherson | actor | ||
Mungle Roberts | Robert Mungle | actor | ||
Murry Williams | Milton Jamin | actor | ||
Myron Mensch | Robert Axelrod | actor | ||
Mz. L | Leslie Shuman | actor | ||
Naomi Jones | Morgan Lofting | actor | ||
Nichole Sakura | Nichole Bloom | actor | ||
Nicole Edwards | Melique Berger | actor | ||
Nomed Kaerf | Don Rush | actor
voice director |
"freak demon" backwards | |
Noodles McGursky | Frankie Rome | actor |
O-Q
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olivia Howard | Emily Tennant | actor | ||
Otto Focus | Glen Lorieo | actor
sound engineer |
"auto focus" | |
Pamela West | Pamela Merrick | actor | ||
Pat McCrotch | Kyle Jones | actor
voice director |
||
Pat McGroyn | Brian O'Neill | actor | ||
Patricia Bacchus | Sabrina Pitre | actor | ||
Paul Carr | Lee Kelso | actor | ||
Paul Hudson | Paul Cowling | actor | ||
Penny Sweet | Edie Mirman | actor | ||
Peter Davis | Charles Rolfe | actor | ||
Peter Lee | Peter Lurie | actor | ||
Phil Lynott | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Phil Meyers | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Phil Williams | Bryan Cranston | actor | ||
Philboyd Studge | Jeff Winkless | actor | ||
Pink Champale | Debora Rabbai | actor | cocktail |
R
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
R. Dwight | Ardwight Chamberlain | actor | ||
Rachel McCabe | Rachel Lillis | actor | ||
Ralph Gibson | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Randall Ewing | Andrew Laing | actor | ||
Randolph Brandon | Robert Buchholz | actor | ||
Randy Alan | Randall McPherson | actor | ||
Ray Clayton | Lowell Bartholomee | actor | ||
Ray Michaels | Mike Reynolds | actor | given/ family name reversal | |
Reba West | Rebecca Forstadt | actor | ||
Rebe Boylan | Sondra Weil | actor | ||
Rebecca Becker | Simona Berman | actor | ||
Rebecca Miriam | Rebecca Honig | actor | ||
Rebecca Olkowski | Rebecca Forstadt | actor | ||
Reg Green | Deem Bristow | actor | ||
Rena Taylor | Rena McInerney | actor | mother's alias, Dan Olk's kid | |
Rhoda Chrosite | Corinne Orr | actor | ||
Richard Barnes | Milton Jamin | actor | ||
Richard George | Richard Epcar | actor | ||
Richard Hayworth | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Richard Plantegenet | David Ellenstein | actor | ||
Rita Joseph | Tara Sands | actor | ||
Rob Morrison | Roger Callagy | actor | ||
Robert Butler | Robert Buchholz | actor | ||
Robert Lawrence | Gary Suson | actor | ||
Robert Matthews | David Allen Thomas Jr. | actor | ||
Robert Peeples | Rick Peeples | actor | ||
Robert Wicks | Robert Buchholz | actor | ||
Rodd Stein | Dick Rodstein | actor | split familyname | |
Rodd Stone | Dick Rodstein | actor | split familyname, translation | |
Roller Girl | Anna Yamamoto | production assistant | ||
Ron Allen | Kirk Thornton | actor | ||
Ron Kalish | Michael Alben | actor
voice director |
||
Rose Palmer | Sondra Weil | actor | ||
Ruby Marlowe | Bridget Hoffman | actor | ||
Rudy Luzion | Stephen Apostolina | actor | ||
Rusty McReilly | Lowell Bartholomee | actor | ||
Ryan O'Flannigan | Kerrigan Mahan | actor |
S
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sage Miller | Rachel Davies | actor | ||
Sally Yung | Angie Callas | actor | ||
Sam Black | Sam Haft | actor | ||
Sam Lingo | Sam Riegel | actor | ||
Sam Strong | Christopher Carroll | actor | ||
Sonja Lingo | Eden Riegel | actor | ||
Sam Strong | Christopher Carroll | actor | ||
Sarah Murphy | Shelley Thompson | actor | ||
Saskia Marx | Saskia Maarleveld | actor | ||
Scott Thompson | Steve Staley | actor | ||
Scottie Mack | Scott Marchfeld | production manager | ||
Scottie Ray | Scott Rayow | actor | ||
Sean Barker | David Hayter | actor | role played | |
Sean Mitchell | Randall McPherson | actor | ||
Sean Roberts | Kirk Thornton | actor | ||
Shackleford Jensen | Lowell Bartholomee | actor
voice director |
||
Shecky Kline | Sondra James | actor | ||
Shorty | Shannon Settlemyre | actor
voice director |
nickname | |
Simon Isaacson | Simon Prescott | actor | ||
Slappy Cortez | Kyle Jones | actor
voice director |
||
Smokey DeLange | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Sonja S. Fox | Melodee Spevack | actor | ||
Sonny Dey | Shannon Conley | actor | ||
Sophia Isabella | Jessica DiGiovanni | actor | ||
Sox Walcox | Richard Epcar | actor | ||
Stacy Okada | Minae Noji | actor | ||
Stanley Gurd Jr. | Jan Rabson | actor | comedy act | |
Stephen Platt | Stephen Apostolina | actor | ||
Steve Areno | Steve Cassling | actor | ||
Steve Cannon | Steve Staley | actor | ||
Steve Davis | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Steve Hickox | Stuart Zagnit | actor | ||
Stevie Beeline | Steve Bulen | actor | ||
Stevie Bloch | Dina Sherman | actor | ||
Summer Pepper | Amanda Goodman | actor | ||
Susan Myers | Susan Marque | actor | ||
Suzy Prue | Suzanne Savoy | actor | ||
Syd Fontana | Brad Sergi | actor | ||
Sylvana Joyce | Sylvana Opeis | actor | ||
Syndi Snackwell | Jessica Calvello | actor |
T
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
T. Bone Wang | Christopher Sippel | actor
voice director |
||
T. Roy Barnes | Dick Rodstein | actor | ||
T.H. Robin | Don Rush | actor
voice director |
||
Tabitha Hickie | Luci Christian | actor | ||
Tai Mi Nau | Cynthia Martinez | actor | ||
Taylor Henry | Jamieson Price | actor | ||
Ted Glason | Steve Staley | actor | ||
Thor Hezogg | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Tim Delay | Brian George | actor | ||
Tim Mitchel | Dick Rodstein | actor | ||
Todd Garbeil | Jonathan Todd Ross | actor | ||
Todd Hodges | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Tom Carlton | Kevin Seymour | actor
voice director |
||
Tom Charles | Thomas Fahn | actor | ||
Tom Wilson | Jay Snyder | actor | ||
Tony Brand | Tony Daniels | actor | ||
Tony Carroll | Rick Adamson | actor | ||
Tony O'Donnell | Steve Staley | actor | ||
Tony Ricci | Anthony Pulcini | actor | ||
Tony Valdez | Don Brown | actor | ||
Tony Williams | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
Tori Jensen | Tress MacNeille | actor | voicematch | |
Tristan Goddard | David Rankin | actor | ||
Tsu Do Nim | Matt Greenfield | actor
voice director |
||
Tyrone Weeks | Art Kimbro | actor | role played |
U-Z, #
Includes aliases using non-letter characters.
Alias | Person | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Uber Graten | Kyle Jones | actor
voice director |
||
Vincent Baggs | Vincent Bagnall | actor | ||
Vincent Hatcher | Richard Cansino | actor | ||
W.T. Falke | Daniel Woren | actor | ||
W.T. Hatch | Dana Craig | actor | ||
Walter Barnes | Rik Nagel | actor | ||
Walter Woo | Brian George | actor | ||
Warren Daniels | Daniel Woren | actor | ||
Wayne Anthony | Tony Clay | actor | ||
Wendee Day | Wendee Lee | actor | ||
Wendee Swan | Wendee Lee | actor | ||
Will Barrett | John DeMita | actor | ||
Will Burnett | John DeMita | actor | ||
William Frederick | William Knight | actor | ||
Will Weldon | Zach LeBlanc | actor | ||
Will Williams | Richard Ian Cox | actor | ||
William Patrick | Mark Hamill | actor | ||
William Scott | Michael Dobson | actor | ||
Willy Schwenz | Tom Borrillo | actor | ||
Winky Horns | Kira Vincent-Davis | actor | ||
Winston Parish | Charlie Campbell | actor
voice director |
||
Xena Fries | Jessica Calvello | actor | ||
Zachary Alexander | Danny Burstyn | actor | kids's names | |
Zachary Jones | Zachary Yáñes | actor | ||
Zan | Lenore Zann | actor | ||
Zoe Fries | Jessica Calvello | actor | ||
Zoe Martin | Meredith Zeitlin | actor |
Groups
Alias | Group | Jobs | Basis | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anime-Ya | Bang Zoom! Entertainment | voice producer | ||
El Sonido | Soundz Nu | voice producer | ||
Grawlix Productions | Bang Zoom! Entertainment | voice producer | technically !@#$% Productions | |
Perfect Sound Studios | Arvintel Media Productions | voice producer | ||
Rubba-Dub-Dub Studios | NYAV Post | voice producer | ||
Sounds Sweet! | Audio Dolce | voice producer | English translation | |
WPG | Bang Zoom! Entertainment | voice producer |
Unknown
Names confirmed to be aliases but with the corresponding realname unknown, and no clear guesses.
Alias | Jobs | Locales | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amos Nandy | actor | Los Angeles | ||
Billy Davis | actor | Los Angeles | ||
Bob Johnson | actor | London | ||
Max Christian | actor | Los Angeles | ||
Rebecca Hughes | actor | London | ||
Seymour Putz | actor
voice director |
New York City | ||
Suzie Meadows | actor | New York City | AKA Rebel Joy |
Alias | Jobs | Locales | Activity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
After Dark Audio | voice producer | New York City | ||
Handheld Post | voice producer | New York City | ||
Studio 69 | voice producer | New York City | ||
Sunlight Audio | voice producer | Los Angeles | ||
Wave Form Solutions | voice producer | Los Angeles |