Berserk: Difference between revisions
From Video Credit Archive
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "== Cast == {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" |+Major cast ! rowspan="2" |Roles ! rowspan="2" |Japanese !English |- !<small>NYAV Post (2002)</small> |- !Guts |Nobutoshi Canna |Marc Diraison |- !Caska |Yuuko Miyamura |Carolyn Keranen |- !Griffith |Toshiyuki Morikawa |Kevin T. Collins |- !Judeau |Akira Ishida |Christopher Kromer |- !Rickert |Akiko Yajima |Michelle Newman |- !Pippin |Masuo Amada |Jeff Ward |- !Corkus |T...") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!<small>[[NYAV Post]] (2002)</small> |
!<small>[[NYAV Post]] (2002)</small> |
||
|- |
|||
!<u>Narrator</u> |
|||
|[[Unshoo Ishidzuka]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Guts |
!Guts |
||
Line 14: | Line 18: | ||
!Caska |
!Caska |
||
|[[Yuuko Miyamura]] |
|[[Yuuko Miyamura]] |
||
|[[ |
|[[Carrie Keranen]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Griffith |
!Griffith |
||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Jeff Swarthout]] |
|[[Jeff Swarthout]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Charlotte |
!Princess Charlotte |
||
|[[Yuri Shiratori]] |
|[[Yuri Shiratori]] |
||
|[[Rachael Lillis]] |
|[[Rachael Lillis]] |
||
|- |
|||
!Queen of Midland |
|||
|[[Toshiko Sawada]] |
|||
|[[Suzanne Gilad]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Adon |
|||
|[[Tesshou Genda|Tesshoo Genda]] |
|||
|[[Mike Pollock]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Count Julius |
|||
|[[Ryuuji Mizuno]] |
|||
|[[Dick Bunting]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Gennon |
|||
|[[Shooji Ooki]] |
|||
|[[Fred Velde]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!General Boscogne |
|||
|[[Ikuya Sawaki]] |
|||
|[[Richard Springle]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Laban |
|||
|[[Tooru Ookawa]] |
|||
|[[Sean Elias-Reyes]] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Void |
!Void |
||
|[[ |
|[[Unshoo Ishidzuka]] |
||
|[[Jon Avner]] |
|[[Jon Avner]] |
||
|- |
|||
!Slan |
|||
|[[Atsuko Tanaka]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!Conrad |
!Conrad |
||
Line 56: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Nosferatu Zodd |
|||
!Ubik |
|||
|[[ |
|[[Kendji Utsumi]] |
||
|[[J. David Brimmer]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Adon |
|||
|[[Tesshou Genda]] |
|||
|[[Mike Pollock]] |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
||
Line 72: | Line 92: | ||
!<small>[[NYAV Post]] (2002)</small> |
!<small>[[NYAV Post]] (2002)</small> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! rowspan="11" |1 |
|||
!1 |
|||
!Collette |
|||
! |
|||
|[[Tomoe Hanba]] |
|||
|[[Michelle O'Medlin]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Dean |
|||
|[[Masashi Sugawara]] |
|||
|Daryl Bowling |
|||
|- |
|||
!Igole |
|||
|[[Ikuya Sawaki]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Adolf |
|||
|[[Eken Mine]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!Snake Baron |
|||
|[[Kan Tokumaru]] |
|||
|[[Lex Woutas]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Aide |
|||
|[[Takashi Irie]] |
|||
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Bartender |
|||
|[[Tooru Ookawa]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Swarthout]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Person 1 |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
|[[Richard Springle]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Person 2 |
|||
|[[Masahito Kawanago]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Merchant |
|||
! |
|||
|[[Hiroshi Naka]] |
|||
! |
|||
|[[Lex Woutas]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister |
|||
|[[Ikuo Nishikawa]] |
|||
|[[Richard Springle]] |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="5" |2 |
|||
!Guts <small>(young)</small> |
|||
|[[Orine Fukushima]] |
|||
|Maria Dente |
|||
|- |
|||
!Gambino |
|||
|[[Norio Wakamoto]] |
|||
|Robert Krakowski |
|||
|- |
|||
!Bazuso |
|||
|[[Ikuya Sawaki]] |
|||
|[[Patrick Tansor]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Baron |
|||
|[[Kazuhiro Nakata]] |
|||
|Robert Krakowski |
|||
|- |
|||
!Worker |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="4" |3 |
|||
!Friend |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Minister |
|||
! |
|||
|[[Atsushi Ii]] |
|||
! |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Masahito Kawanago]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Worker |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="5" |4 |
|||
!Black Ram commander |
|||
|[[Fumihiko Tachiki]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Black Ram lieutenant |
|||
|[[Kendji Nomura]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Aide |
|||
|[[Kiyomitsu Mizu'uchi]] |
|||
|[[Fred Velde]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Messenger |
|||
|[[Hideki Ogihara]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Hideto Ebihara]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="4" |5 |
|||
!Gaston |
|||
|[[Masahito Kawanago]] |
|||
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Follower |
|||
|[[Kiyomitsu Mizu'uchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier 1 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Solder 2 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!6 |
|||
!Dillos |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
|Toby Antony |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="5" |7 |
|||
!Foss |
|||
|[[Mahito Tsujimura]] |
|||
|[[Greg Miller]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Guard |
|||
|[[Hideto Ebihara]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 1 |
|||
|[[Eeji Maruyama]] |
|||
|[[Eric Mann]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 2 |
|||
|[[Yuuji Fujishiro]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Swarthout]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier 3 |
|||
|[[Masayuki Nakata]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="2" |8 |
|||
!Attendants |
|||
|[[Mayumi Asano]] |
|||
[[Ritsuko Kasai]] |
|||
[[Tomoko Miura]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Fighters |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="5" |9 |
|||
!Hail |
|||
|[[Masaharu Satoo]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 1 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 2 |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Lord 1 |
|||
|[[Masaaki Tsukasa]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Lord 2 |
|||
|[[Hiroshi Naka]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="5" |10 |
|||
!Adonis |
|||
|[[Mayumi Asano]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!General 1 |
|||
|[[Kazuhiro Nakata]] |
|||
|[[Sean Elias-Reyes]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!General 2 |
|||
|[[Kiyomitsu Mizu'uchi]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier 1 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier 2 |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="3" |11 |
|||
!Hassan |
|||
|[[Fumio Matsuoka]] |
|||
|[[Richard Springle]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Worker 1 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Worker 2 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!12 |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Hideki Ogihara]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="5" |13 |
|||
!Samson |
|||
|[[Yutaka Aoyama]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Mercenary 1 |
|||
|[[Hideki Ogihara]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Mercenary 2 |
|||
|[[Masayuki Nakata]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Mercenary 3 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="6" |14 |
|||
!Doctor |
|||
|[[Keesuke Yamashita]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Swarthout]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier 1 |
|||
|[[Yutaka Aoyama]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier 2 |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Underling 1 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
|[[Sean Elias-Reyes]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Underling 2 |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Underling 3 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="9" |15 |
|||
!White Tiger general |
|||
|[[Minoru Inaba]] |
|||
|[[Patrick Tansor]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!White Tiger lieutenant |
|||
|[[Takashi Irie]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Military officer 1 |
|||
|[[Yoosuke Naka]] |
|||
|[[Vinnie Penna]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Military officer 2 |
|||
|[[Yoosuke Akimoto]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Military officer 3 |
|||
|[[Atsushi Ii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Military officer 4 |
|||
|[[Toshihiko Kojima]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Military officer 5 |
|||
|[[Yuuji Mikimoto]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Military officer 6 |
|||
|[[Yuuji Fujishiro]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="6" |16 |
|||
!Attendant |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Lisa Ortiz]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Knight 1 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
|David Bruinaro |
|||
|- |
|||
!Knight 2 |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 5 |
|||
|[[Mitsuru Ogata]] |
|||
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 6 |
|||
|[[Yoshihiro Okada]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Official |
|||
|[[Masaaki Tsukada]] |
|||
|[[Shyaporn Theerakulstit]] |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="9" |17 |
|||
!Owen |
|||
|[[Naoki Bandoo]] |
|||
|[[Jason O'Connell]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!General 1 |
|||
|[[Mitsuru Ogata]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!General 2 |
|||
|[[Hajime Koseki]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Noble 1 |
|||
|[[Akiko Okamoto]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Noble 2 |
|||
|[[Noriko Suzuki]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Noble 3 |
|||
|[[Kimiko Umeda]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Noble 4 |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Noble 5 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Noble 6 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="7" |18 |
|||
!Erika |
|||
|[[Yuki Masuda]] |
|||
|[[Michelle O'Medlin]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Elise |
|||
|[[Akiko Yajima]] |
|||
|[[Kathleen McInerney]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 1 |
|||
|[[Toshihiko Kojima]] |
|||
|[[Greg Miller]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 2 |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Jay Snyder]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 3 |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Minister 4 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
|[[Sean Elias-Reyes]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Servant |
|||
|[[Hiroshi Naka]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="2" |19 |
|||
!Guard captain |
|||
|[[Kendji Nomura]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Maid |
|||
|[[Kaho Kooda]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="6" |20 |
|||
!Valencia |
|||
|[[Shinpachi Tsuji]] |
|||
|[[Jay Snyder]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Godo |
|||
|[[Ikuo Nishikawa]] |
|||
|[[Greg Abbey]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Feofee |
|||
|[[Ken'ichi Ogata]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Merchant |
|||
|[[Atsushi Ii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Vassal |
|||
|[[Ken Shiroyama]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="6" |21 |
|||
!Torturous |
|||
|[[Yutaka Aoyama]] |
|||
|[[Greg Miller]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 1 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 2 |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 3 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Enemy captain |
|||
|[[Katsuhisa Hooki]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Enemy soldier |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="8" |22 |
|||
!Charlotte's assistant |
|||
|[[Kumiko Kidzuki]] |
|||
|[[Tara Sands]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Captain |
|||
|[[Yuu Shimaka]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Commander |
|||
|[[Takuroo Kitagawa]] |
|||
|[[Greg Miller]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Commanding officer |
|||
|[[Keesuke Yamashita]] |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 1 |
|||
|[[Hiroyuki Yoko'o]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 2 |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 3 |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 4 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="7" |23 |
|||
!Griffith <small>(young)</small> |
|||
|[[Minami Takayama]] |
|||
|[[Kathleen McInerney]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Kid |
|||
|[[Fujiko Takimoto]] |
|||
|[[Tara Sands]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Fortuneteller |
|||
|[[Masako Isobe]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 1 |
|||
|[[Mitsuaki Madono]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 2 |
|||
|[[Yasuyuki Kase]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 3 |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!Comrade 4 |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="5" |24 |
|||
!Void |
|||
|[[Unshoo]] Ishidzuka |
|||
|[[Jon Avner]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Slan |
|||
|[[Atsuko Tanaka]] |
|||
|[[Suzanne Gilad]] <small>(C.L. Jones)</small> |
|||
|- |
|||
!Conrad |
|||
|[[Toku Nishio]] |
|||
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Ubik |
|||
|[[Chafuurin]] |
|||
|[[Greg Miller]] |
|||
|- |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Eeji Sekiguchi]] |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!25 |
|||
!Soldier |
|||
|[[Shooto Kashii]] |
|||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 94: | Line 639: | ||
!Notes |
!Notes |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!English |
|||
! |
|||
|Alea Cotten |
|||
|6-9 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Alex Cohen |
|||
|6-9 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Bradford Scobie]] |
|||
|1-5 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!English |
|||
! |
|||
|Carla Tassaura |
|||
|6-9 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Chris Bruce |
|||
|10-13 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|David Brainard |
|||
|14-17 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!English |
|||
! |
|||
|[[Dick Bunting]] |
|||
|1-5 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Edward Napier |
|||
|14-17 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Ellen Wolf |
|||
|6-9 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Eric Mann]] |
|||
|6-9 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Haley Channing |
|||
|14-17 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Jay Snyder]] |
|||
|22-25 |
|||
|as J.K. Elemeno |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Jeff Swarthout]] |
|||
|1-5 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Jeff Ward]] |
|||
|1-5 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Joe Chagan]] |
|||
|22-25 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Josh Yavelberg |
|||
|22-25 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Kathryn Karpinski |
|||
|10-13 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Kristen Gedny |
|||
|6-9 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Lisa Ortiz]] |
|||
|14-17 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Max Kuba |
|||
|22-25 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Michael Sinterniklaas]] |
|||
|1-9 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Patrick Tansor]] |
|||
|1-5 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Peter Marino]] |
|||
|10-13 |
|||
|as Michael Marrino |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Peter Cirincione |
|||
|10-13 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Ryan Beckham |
|||
|14-17 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Sean Elias-Reyes]] |
|||
|14-17 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Seán Schemmel]] |
|||
|1-9, 14-17 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Stephanie Jacobs |
|||
|22-25 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Suzanne Gilad]] |
|||
|14-17 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Toby Antony |
|||
|6-9 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|Travis Bruce |
|||
|10-13 |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
!English |
|||
|[[Vinnie Penna]] |
|||
|22-25 |
|||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 116: | Line 806: | ||
[[Category:Berserk]] |
[[Category:Berserk]] |
||
[[Category:1997-1998 Japanese media]] |
[[Category:1997-1998 Japanese media]] |
||
[[Category: |
[[Category:25 episode animated shows]] |
||
[[Category:2002 English dubs]] |
[[Category:2002 English dubs]] |
Latest revision as of 13:25, 5 June 2023
Cast
Roles | Japanese | English |
---|---|---|
NYAV Post (2002) | ||
Narrator | Unshoo Ishidzuka | |
Guts | Nobutoshi Canna | Marc Diraison |
Caska | Yuuko Miyamura | Carrie Keranen |
Griffith | Toshiyuki Morikawa | Kevin T. Collins |
Judeau | Akira Ishida | Christopher Kromer |
Rickert | Akiko Yajima | Michelle Newman |
Pippin | Masuo Amada | Jeff Ward |
Corkus | Tomohiro Nishimura | Marc Sebastian |
King of Midland | Tamio Ooki | Jeff Swarthout |
Princess Charlotte | Yuri Shiratori | Rachael Lillis |
Queen of Midland | Toshiko Sawada | Suzanne Gilad |
Adon | Tesshoo Genda | Mike Pollock |
Count Julius | Ryuuji Mizuno | Dick Bunting |
Gennon | Shooji Ooki | Fred Velde |
General Boscogne | Ikuya Sawaki | Richard Springle |
Laban | Tooru Ookawa | Sean Elias-Reyes |
Void | Unshoo Ishidzuka | Jon Avner |
Conrad | Toku Nishio | Seán Schemmel |
Nosferatu Zodd | Kendji Utsumi | J. David Brimmer |
Version | Actor | Episodes | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
English | Alea Cotten | 6-9 | |
English | Alex Cohen | 6-9 | |
English | Bradford Scobie | 1-5 | |
English | Carla Tassaura | 6-9 | |
English | Chris Bruce | 10-13 | |
English | David Brainard | 14-17 | |
English | Dick Bunting | 1-5 | |
English | Edward Napier | 14-17 | |
English | Ellen Wolf | 6-9 | |
English | Eric Mann | 6-9 | |
English | Haley Channing | 14-17 | |
English | Jay Snyder | 22-25 | as J.K. Elemeno |
English | Jeff Swarthout | 1-5 | |
English | Jeff Ward | 1-5 | |
English | Joe Chagan | 22-25 | |
English | Josh Yavelberg | 22-25 | |
English | Kathryn Karpinski | 10-13 | |
English | Kristen Gedny | 6-9 | |
English | Lisa Ortiz | 14-17 | |
English | Max Kuba | 22-25 | |
English | Michael Sinterniklaas | 1-9 | |
English | Patrick Tansor | 1-5 | |
English | Peter Marino | 10-13 | as Michael Marrino |
English | Peter Cirincione | 10-13 | |
English | Ryan Beckham | 14-17 | |
English | Sean Elias-Reyes | 14-17 | |
English | Seán Schemmel | 1-9, 14-17 | |
English | Stephanie Jacobs | 22-25 | |
English | Suzanne Gilad | 14-17 | |
English | Toby Antony | 6-9 | |
English | Travis Bruce | 10-13 | |
English | Vinnie Penna | 22-25 |